PBS Kids Schedule

February, 2023
  S M T W Th F S
      1 2 3 4
5 6 7 8 9 10 11
12 13 14 15 16 17 18
19 20 21 22 23 24 25
26 27 28        
Let's All Go to the Lobby Supported by Let's All Go to the Lobby, a new AZPM Podcast

Wednesday, December 14, 2022

Time
Show
12 a.m.
Odd Squad Other Olympia/Total Zeros
12:30 a.m.
Wild Kratts Hammerheads
1 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Tiger Family Lunch/Dinnertime at Jodi's
1:30 a.m.
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum I Am Zora Neale Hurston/I Am Charles Dickens
2 a.m.
Alma's Way Alma's Nochebuena/Three Kings Day Do-Over
2:30 a.m.
3 a.m.
Wild Kratts Hammerheads
3:30 a.m.
Odd Squad Other Olympia/Total Zeros
4 a.m.
Alma's Way Alma's Nochebuena/Three Kings Day Do-Over
4:30 a.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific Princess Pinkalicious/Switcheridoo
5 a.m.
Nature Cat Garden Impossible/Agents of the Great Outdoors
5:30 a.m.
Ready Jet Go! Who Messed Up the Treehouse?/Fact or Fiction?
6 a.m.
Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That! Who Can See the Wind?/Gravity Drop
6:30 a.m.
Peg + Cat The Flat Woman Problem/The Hanukkah Problem
7 a.m.
Super Why! King Eddie Who Loved Spaghetti
7:30 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Jodi's Asthma/Daniel and Max Play at the Playgroun
8 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Margaret's First Thank You Day
8:30 a.m.
Rosie's Rules Lights Out Rosie/Rosie Goes Camping
9 a.m.
Sesame Street Elmo's Airlines
9:30 a.m.
Elinor Wonders Why The Lizard Lounge/Feathers
10 a.m.
Donkey Hodie Growing the Ungrowdenia/Camp Buddy Buddy
10:30 a.m.
Dinosaur Train The Forest Fire/The Lost Bird
11 a.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog Muddy Buds Hit the Suds/Lights, Camera, Clifford!
11:30 a.m.
Curious George Cuckoo Cockatoo/A Bunch of Ballooney
12 p.m.
Sesame Street Elmo's Airlines
1:30 p.m.
Donkey Hodie Growing the Ungrowdenia/Camp Buddy Buddy
2 p.m.
Cyberchase The Deedle Beast
2:30 p.m.
Molly of Denali Busy Beavers/The Night Watchers
3 p.m.
Hero Elementary Squeak to Me / Team's Song Theme Song
3:30 p.m.
Arthur D.W. On Ice/Spoiled Rotten!
4 p.m.
Odd Squad It Takes Goo to Make a Feud Go Right/Friends of Od
4:30 p.m.
Wild Kratts Under Frozen Pond
5 p.m.
Curious George Cuckoo Cockatoo/A Bunch of Ballooney
5:30 p.m.
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum I Am Jigonsaseh/I Am Sacagawea
6 p.m.
Alma's Way Junior's Story/Anniversary Surprise
6:30 p.m.
Molly of Denali Busy Beavers/The Night Watchers
7 p.m.
Wild Kratts Under Frozen Pond
7:30 p.m.
Odd Squad It Takes Goo to Make a Feud Go Right/Friends of Od
8 p.m.
Alma's Way Junior's Story/Anniversary Surprise
8:30 p.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific Gingerbread House/Christmas Tree Trouble
9 p.m.
9:30 p.m.
Ready Jet Go! Holidays in Boxwood Terrace
10 p.m.
Cyberchase The Deedle Beast
10:30 p.m.
Molly of Denali Busy Beavers/The Night Watchers
11 p.m.
Hero Elementary Squeak to Me / Team's Song Theme Song
11:30 p.m.
Arthur D.W. On Ice/Spoiled Rotten!
Arizona Public Media is a service of the University of Arizona and our broadcast stations are licensed to the Arizona Board of Regents who hold the trademarks for Arizona Public Media and AZPM. We respectfully acknowledge the University of Arizona is on the land and territories of Indigenous peoples.
The University of Arizona