PBS Kids Schedule

February, 2023
  S M T W Th F S
      1 2 3 4
5 6 7 8 9 10 11
12 13 14 15 16 17 18
19 20 21 22 23 24 25
26 27 28        
Let's All Go to the Lobby Supported by Let's All Go to the Lobby, a new AZPM Podcast

Thursday, December 15, 2022

Time
Show
12 a.m.
Odd Squad It Takes Goo to Make a Feud Go Right/Friends of Od
12:30 a.m.
Wild Kratts Under Frozen Pond
1 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Jodi's Asthma/Daniel and Max Play at the Playgroun
1:30 a.m.
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum I Am Jigonsaseh/I Am Sacagawea
2 a.m.
Alma's Way Junior's Story/Anniversary Surprise
2:30 a.m.
Molly of Denali Busy Beavers/The Night Watchers
3 a.m.
Wild Kratts Under Frozen Pond
3:30 a.m.
Odd Squad It Takes Goo to Make a Feud Go Right/Friends of Od
4 a.m.
Alma's Way Junior's Story/Anniversary Surprise
4:30 a.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific Gingerbread House/Christmas Tree Trouble
5 a.m.
5:30 a.m.
Ready Jet Go! Holidays in Boxwood Terrace
6 a.m.
Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That! Digging the Deep/Puddle Puzzle
6:30 a.m.
Peg + Cat The Tree Problem/Another Tree Problem
7 a.m.
Super Why! The Stars in the Sky
7:30 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Daniel's Winter Adventure/Neighborhood Nutcracker
8 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Margaret Gets All the Attention/Prince Tuesday Vis
8:30 a.m.
Rosie's Rules Rosie the Dog Sitter/Chef Rosie
9 a.m.
Sesame Street Elmo's Airlines
9:30 a.m.
Elinor Wonders Why Speedy Swimming/Strawberry Jam
10 a.m.
Donkey Hodie Mooing Moon Moths/Stop and Think
10:30 a.m.
Dinosaur Train Migration Vacation/Moms Rawk!
11 a.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog Cool Clubhouse/The Birdwell Islandeers
11:30 a.m.
Curious George George-o-matic/Curious George, Sheep Herder
12 p.m.
Sesame Street Elmo's Airlines
12:30 p.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific Don't Wake Norman/Pinkasaurus
1 p.m.
Let's Go Luna! You Can't Move the Moon/Lizardzilla!
1:30 p.m.
Donkey Hodie Mooing Moon Moths/Stop and Think
2 p.m.
Cyberchase The Grapes of Plath
3:30 p.m.
Arthur Arthur Writes a Story/Arthur's Lost Dog
4 p.m.
Odd Squad Reindeer Games
4:30 p.m.
Wild Kratts Mom of a Croc
5 p.m.
Curious George George-o-matic/Curious George, Sheep Herder
5:30 p.m.
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum I Am Winston Churchill/I Am Cleopatra
6 p.m.
Alma's Way Basketball Birds/Looking for Litter
6:30 p.m.
7 p.m.
Wild Kratts Mom of a Croc
7:30 p.m.
Odd Squad Reindeer Games
8 p.m.
Alma's Way Basketball Birds/Looking for Litter
8:30 p.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific Don't Wake Norman/Pinkasaurus
9 p.m.
Nature Cat Snow Way to Keep Warm/So You Think You Know Nature
9:30 p.m.
Ready Jet Go! Mindy and Carrot Bake/Commander Cressida Begins
10 p.m.
Cyberchase The Grapes of Plath
10:30 p.m.
11 p.m.
Hero Elementary The Butterfly Chasers / Something Shady
11:30 p.m.
Arthur Arthur Writes a Story/Arthur's Lost Dog
Arizona Public Media is a service of the University of Arizona and our broadcast stations are licensed to the Arizona Board of Regents who hold the trademarks for Arizona Public Media and AZPM. We respectfully acknowledge the University of Arizona is on the land and territories of Indigenous peoples.
The University of Arizona