PBS Kids Schedule

February, 2023
  S M T W Th F S
      1 2 3 4
5 6 7 8 9 10 11
12 13 14 15 16 17 18
19 20 21 22 23 24 25
26 27 28        
Let's All Go to the Lobby Supported by Let's All Go to the Lobby, a new AZPM Podcast

Wednesday, December 21, 2022

Time
Show
12 a.m.
Odd Squad Who Is Agent Otis?
12:30 a.m.
Wild Kratts Parrot Power
1 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Daniel Gets a Cold/Mom Tiger Is Sick
1:30 a.m.
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum I Am Mark Twain/I Am Abigail Adams
2 a.m.
Alma's Way Alma's Book Swap/Finders Keepers
2:30 a.m.
Molly of Denali Home Made Heroes/Molly and the Snow Hawk
3 a.m.
Wild Kratts Parrot Power
3:30 a.m.
Odd Squad Who Is Agent Otis?
4 a.m.
Alma's Way Alma's Book Swap/Finders Keepers
4:30 a.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific The New Girl/Mission Pink
5 a.m.
Nature Cat Moth Frolic-fest/Dune Patrol
5:30 a.m.
Ready Jet Go! What's a Satellite/Satellite Selfie
6 a.m.
Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That! You're It/The Holes Story
6:30 a.m.
Peg + Cat The Race Car Problem/The Big Gig Problem
7 a.m.
Super Why! Baby Dino's Big Discovery
7:30 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Daniel's New Friend/Same and Different
8 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Daniel Is Jealous/Jealousy at the Treehouse
8:30 a.m.
Rosie's Rules Iggy's Bedtime/The Great Crystalini
9 a.m.
Sesame Street Family Day
10:30 a.m.
Dinosaur Train TRAINS, SUBMARINES AND ZEPPELINS: PART 1/PART 2
11 a.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog Dancing by the Book/Tucker's Tooth
11:30 a.m.
Curious George George's Dark Day/Leaf Raker
12 p.m.
Sesame Street Family Day
12:30 p.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific Gingerbread House/Christmas Tree Trouble
1 p.m.
Let's Go Luna! D'Orsay Day/Honey in Paris
1:30 p.m.
Donkey Hodie Swoop-a-rino/Duck Duck's Great Adventure
2 p.m.
Cyberchase Buzz and the Tree
2:30 p.m.
3 p.m.
Hero Elementary Back on Track / Switcheroo-Er
3:30 p.m.
Arthur Arthur's baby/d.w.'s Baby
4 p.m.
Odd Squad Odds and Ends
4:30 p.m.
Wild Kratts Aardvark Town
5 p.m.
Curious George George's Dark Day/Leaf Raker
5:30 p.m.
6 p.m.
Alma's Way Lucas Left Out/The Sweetest Trea
6:30 p.m.
7 p.m.
Wild Kratts Aardvark Town
7:30 p.m.
Odd Squad Odds and Ends
8 p.m.
Alma's Way Lucas Left Out/The Sweetest Trea
8:30 p.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific Gingerbread House/Christmas Tree Trouble
9 p.m.
Nature Cat Enter the Dragonfly/Water Woes
9:30 p.m.
Ready Jet Go! Beep and Boop's Game/Constellation Prize
10 p.m.
Cyberchase Buzz and the Tree
10:30 p.m.
11 p.m.
Hero Elementary Back on Track / Switcheroo-Er
11:30 p.m.
Arthur Arthur's baby/d.w.'s Baby
Arizona Public Media is a service of the University of Arizona and our broadcast stations are licensed to the Arizona Board of Regents who hold the trademarks for Arizona Public Media and AZPM. We respectfully acknowledge the University of Arizona is on the land and territories of Indigenous peoples.
The University of Arizona