PBS Kids Schedule

February, 2023
  S M T W Th F S
      1 2 3 4
5 6 7 8 9 10 11
12 13 14 15 16 17 18
19 20 21 22 23 24 25
26 27 28        
Let's All Go to the Lobby Supported by Let's All Go to the Lobby, a new AZPM Podcast

Thursday, December 22, 2022

Time
Show
12 a.m.
Odd Squad Odds and Ends
12:30 a.m.
Wild Kratts Aardvark Town
1 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Daniel's New Friend/Same and Different
1:30 a.m.
2 a.m.
Alma's Way Lucas Left Out/The Sweetest Trea
2:30 a.m.
3 a.m.
Wild Kratts Aardvark Town
3:30 a.m.
Odd Squad Odds and Ends
4 a.m.
Alma's Way Lucas Left Out/The Sweetest Trea
4:30 a.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific Gingerbread House/Christmas Tree Trouble
5 a.m.
Nature Cat Enter the Dragonfly/Water Woes
5:30 a.m.
Ready Jet Go! Beep and Boop's Game/Constellation Prize
6 a.m.
Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That! Amazing Eyes/Water Walkers
6:30 a.m.
Peg + Cat The Birthday Cake Problem/The Doohickey Problem
7 a.m.
Super Why! Judith's Happy Chanukah
7:30 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Someone Else's Feelings/Empathy at School
8 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Daniel Gets Frustrated/Frustration at School
8:30 a.m.
Rosie's Rules Lights Out Rosie/Rosie Goes Camping
9 a.m.
Sesame Street Family Day
9:30 a.m.
Elinor Wonders Why A Change of Art/The Litterbug
10 a.m.
Donkey Hodie The Fastest Fetcher/Bobbly Ball
10:30 a.m.
Dinosaur Train Haunted Roundhouse/Big Pond Pumpkin Patch
11 a.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog Searchers of the Lost Coin/Birdwell Backwards
11:30 a.m.
Curious George Monkey Under Ice/George's New Sound
12 p.m.
Sesame Street Family Day
12:30 p.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific Treasure Hunt/Cheer Up, Archie
1 p.m.
Let's Go Luna! Volcano Boy/Sea Monster
1:30 p.m.
Donkey Hodie The Fastest Fetcher/Bobbly Ball
2 p.m.
Cyberchase Starlight Night
3:30 p.m.
Arthur Arthur's Eyes/Francine's Bad Hair Day
4 p.m.
Odd Squad Running on Empty
4:30 p.m.
Wild Kratts The Great Froggyback Ride
5 p.m.
Curious George Monkey Under Ice/George's New Sound
5:30 p.m.
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum I Am Rukmini Devi Arundale/I Am Bob Ross
6 p.m.
Alma's Way Alma's Nochebuena/Three Kings Day Do-Over
6:30 p.m.
7 p.m.
Wild Kratts The Great Froggyback Ride
7:30 p.m.
Odd Squad Running on Empty
8 p.m.
Alma's Way Alma's Nochebuena/Three Kings Day Do-Over
8:30 p.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific Treasure Hunt/Cheer Up, Archie
9 p.m.
Nature Cat The Legend of Gold Gardens/Winter Dance Party
9:30 p.m.
Ready Jet Go! Holidays in Boxwood Terrace
10 p.m.
Cyberchase Starlight Night
10:30 p.m.
11 p.m.
Hero Elementary Turtle Beach / Shine a Light on Me
11:30 p.m.
Arthur Arthur's Eyes/Francine's Bad Hair Day
Arizona Public Media is a service of the University of Arizona and our broadcast stations are licensed to the Arizona Board of Regents who hold the trademarks for Arizona Public Media and AZPM. We respectfully acknowledge the University of Arizona is on the land and territories of Indigenous peoples.
The University of Arizona