PBS Kids Schedule

February, 2023
  S M T W Th F S
      1 2 3 4
5 6 7 8 9 10 11
12 13 14 15 16 17 18
19 20 21 22 23 24 25
26 27 28        
Let's All Go to the Lobby Supported by Let's All Go to the Lobby, a new AZPM Podcast

Monday, December 26, 2022

Time
Show
12 a.m.
Odd Squad Reindeer Games
12:30 a.m.
Wild Kratts Snow Runners
1 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Daniel's Winter Adventure/Neighborhood Nutcracker
1:30 a.m.
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum I Am Zora Neale Hurston/I Am Charles Dickens
2 a.m.
Alma's Way Alma's Nochebuena/Three Kings Day Do-Over
2:30 a.m.
Molly of Denali Spring Carnival/Tooey's Hole-I-Day Sweate
6 a.m.
Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That! A Plan for Sand/Whale Music
6:30 a.m.
Peg + Cat The Flat Woman Problem/The Hanukkah Problem
7 a.m.
Super Why! Jasper's Cowboy Wish
7:30 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Daniel Feels Worried About Mom/Jodi Loses Benji
8 a.m.
8:30 a.m.
Rosie's Rules Rosie Maps It Out/Merry-go-rosie
9 a.m.
Sesame Street The Hair Dance
9:30 a.m.
Elinor Wonders Why The Science of Staying Warm/The Seed of an Idea
10 a.m.
Donkey Hodie The Try Scouts/Wiz-kazizz-kazaam
10:30 a.m.
Dinosaur Train Rocket Train Surprise Party/Cloudy With a Chance O
11 a.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog The Dog Who Cried Bark!/Fort Box
11:30 a.m.
Curious George Blowin' in the Wind/George's Noisy New Neighbor
12 p.m.
Sesame Street The Hair Dance
12:30 p.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific Snow Fairy/To Catch a Leaf
1 p.m.
Let's Go Luna! The Mystery of the Mask/Movie Monday
1:30 p.m.
Donkey Hodie The Try Scouts/Wiz-kazizz-kazaam
2 p.m.
Cyberchase Living in Disharmony
2:30 p.m.
3 p.m.
Hero Elementary Sara Loses Her Snap / a Soupie Mystery
3:30 p.m.
Arthur Arthur Babysits/Arthur's Cousin Catastrophe
4 p.m.
Odd Squad Orlas Birthday/Jeremy
4:30 p.m.
Wild Kratts Flight of the Draco
5 p.m.
Curious George Blowin' in the Wind/George's Noisy New Neighbor
5:30 p.m.
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum I Am Julia Child/I Am Neil Armstrong
6 p.m.
Alma's Way Alma's Nochebuena/Three Kings Day Do-Over
6:30 p.m.
7 p.m.
Wild Kratts Flight of the Draco
7:30 p.m.
Odd Squad Orlas Birthday/Jeremy
8 p.m.
Alma's Way Alma's Nochebuena/Three Kings Day Do-Over
8:30 p.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific Snow Fairy/To Catch a Leaf
9 p.m.
9:30 p.m.
Ready Jet Go! Holidays in Boxwood Terrace
10 p.m.
Cyberchase Living in Disharmony
10:30 p.m.
11 p.m.
Hero Elementary Sara Loses Her Snap / a Soupie Mystery
11:30 p.m.
Arthur Arthur Babysits/Arthur's Cousin Catastrophe
Arizona Public Media is a service of the University of Arizona and our broadcast stations are licensed to the Arizona Board of Regents who hold the trademarks for Arizona Public Media and AZPM. We respectfully acknowledge the University of Arizona is on the land and territories of Indigenous peoples.
The University of Arizona