PBS Kids Schedule

February, 2023
  S M T W Th F S
      1 2 3 4
5 6 7 8 9 10 11
12 13 14 15 16 17 18
19 20 21 22 23 24 25
26 27 28        
Let's All Go to the Lobby Supported by Let's All Go to the Lobby, a new AZPM Podcast

Tuesday, December 27, 2022

Time
Show
12 a.m.
Odd Squad Orlas Birthday/Jeremy
12:30 a.m.
Wild Kratts Flight of the Draco
1 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Daniel Feels Worried About Mom/Jodi Loses Benji
1:30 a.m.
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum I Am Julia Child/I Am Neil Armstrong
2 a.m.
Alma's Way Alma's Nochebuena/Three Kings Day Do-Over
2:30 a.m.
3 a.m.
Wild Kratts Flight of the Draco
3:30 a.m.
Odd Squad Orlas Birthday/Jeremy
4 a.m.
Alma's Way Alma's Nochebuena/Three Kings Day Do-Over
4:30 a.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific Snow Fairy/To Catch a Leaf
5 a.m.
5:30 a.m.
Ready Jet Go! Holidays in Boxwood Terrace
6 a.m.
Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That! Show Me the Honey/Migration Vacation
6:30 a.m.
Peg + Cat The Dinosaur Problem/The Beethoven Problem
7 a.m.
Super Why! Snow White
7:30 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Fruit Picking Day/Daniel Is Big Enough to Help Dad
8 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Jodi Tries Ballet/Daniel Tries Something New With
8:30 a.m.
Rosie's Rules Family Sports Day/The Cake-Off
9 a.m.
Sesame Street Family Day
9:30 a.m.
Elinor Wonders Why Follow Your Nose/Leaf Charms
10 a.m.
Donkey Hodie A Night Out/Poetry Problem
10:30 a.m.
Dinosaur Train Adventure Camp: Rafting/Adventure Camp: Mountain C
11 a.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog Too Many Pets/Clifford's on His Own
11:30 a.m.
Curious George Chipmonkey/Loch Ness Monkey
12 p.m.
Sesame Street Family Day
12:30 p.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific Walking Tall/Go With the Flow
1:30 p.m.
Donkey Hodie A Night Out/Poetry Problem
2 p.m.
Cyberchase A Reboot Eve to Remember
2:30 p.m.
Molly of Denali Berry Itchy Day/Herring Eggs or Bust
3 p.m.
Hero Elementary AJ'S EXTRA SUPERPOWER, PART 1 / AJ'S EXTRA SUPERPO
3:30 p.m.
Arthur Arthur Goes to Camp/Buster Makes the Grade
4 p.m.
Odd Squad The Thrill of the Face/Raising the Bar
4:30 p.m.
Wild Kratts Under Frozen Pond
5 p.m.
Curious George Chipmonkey/Loch Ness Monkey
5:30 p.m.
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum I Am Catherine the Great/I Am Tomioka Tessai
6 p.m.
Alma's Way Alma Picked a Pepper/The Alma Train
6:30 p.m.
Molly of Denali Berry Itchy Day/Herring Eggs or Bust
7 p.m.
Wild Kratts Under Frozen Pond
7:30 p.m.
Odd Squad The Thrill of the Face/Raising the Bar
8 p.m.
Alma's Way Alma Picked a Pepper/The Alma Train
8:30 p.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific Walking Tall/Go With the Flow
9 p.m.
Nature Cat Stop and Hear the Cicadas/Cold-blooded
9:30 p.m.
Ready Jet Go! Mindy's Bedtime/Galileo, Galileo!
10 p.m.
Cyberchase A Reboot Eve to Remember
10:30 p.m.
Molly of Denali Berry Itchy Day/Herring Eggs or Bust
11 p.m.
Hero Elementary AJ'S EXTRA SUPERPOWER, PART 1 / AJ'S EXTRA SUPERPO
11:30 p.m.
Arthur Arthur Goes to Camp/Buster Makes the Grade
Arizona Public Media is a service of the University of Arizona and our broadcast stations are licensed to the Arizona Board of Regents who hold the trademarks for Arizona Public Media and AZPM. We respectfully acknowledge the University of Arizona is on the land and territories of Indigenous peoples.
The University of Arizona