PBS Kids Schedule

May, 2024
  S M T W Th F S
      1 2 3 4
5 6 7 8 9 10 11
12 13 14 15 16 17 18
19 20 21 22 23 24 25
26 27 28 29 30 31  
June, 2024
  S M T W Th F S
            1
2 3 4 5 6 7 8
9 10 11 12 13 14 15
16 17 18 19 20 21 22
23 24 25 26 27 28 29
30            
Supported by Habitat for Humanity Supported by Habitat for Humanity

Wednesday, December 28, 2022

Time
Show
12 a.m.
Odd Squad The Thrill of the Face/Raising the Bar
12:30 a.m.
Wild Kratts Under Frozen Pond
1 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Fruit Picking Day/Daniel Is Big Enough to Help Dad
1:30 a.m.
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum I Am Catherine the Great/I Am Tomioka Tessai
2 a.m.
Alma's Way Alma Picked a Pepper/The Alma Train
2:30 a.m.
Molly of Denali Berry Itchy Day/Herring Eggs or Bust
3 a.m.
Wild Kratts Under Frozen Pond
3:30 a.m.
Odd Squad The Thrill of the Face/Raising the Bar
4 a.m.
Alma's Way Alma Picked a Pepper/The Alma Train
4:30 a.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific Walking Tall/Go With the Flow
5 a.m.
Nature Cat Stop and Hear the Cicadas/Cold-blooded
5:30 a.m.
Ready Jet Go! Mindy's Bedtime/Galileo, Galileo!
6 a.m.
Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That! A Sweet Deal/King of Swing
6:30 a.m.
Peg + Cat The Circus Problem/The Buried Treasure Problem
7 a.m.
Super Why! Super Why! And the Little Mermaid
7:30 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood A Snowy Day/Tutu All the Time
8 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Prince Wednesday Goes to the Potty/Daniel Goes to
8:30 a.m.
Rosie's Rules Moms Snowy Day/Rosies Nature Adventure
9 a.m.
Sesame Street Cinderella's Clockworks
9:30 a.m.
Elinor Wonders Why Mz. Mole's Glasses/Elinor Stops the Squish
10 a.m.
Donkey Hodie Groovy Guitar/Treasure Nest
10:30 a.m.
Dinosaur Train Adventure Camp: Zip Lining/Adventure Camp: Canyon
11 a.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog The Birdwell Times/Night at the Library
11:30 a.m.
Curious George Jurassic George
12 p.m.
Sesame Street Cinderella's Clockworks
12:30 p.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific Invasion of the Flutterbugs/Ballet of the Bells
1 p.m.
Let's Go Luna! Blanket Decision/Yo, Ho, Heave... Whoa!
1:30 p.m.
Donkey Hodie Groovy Guitar/Treasure Nest
2 p.m.
Cyberchase Starlight Night
2:30 p.m.
Molly of Denali Grandpa's Drum/Have Canoe, Will Paddle
3 p.m.
Hero Elementary Friends of the Forest / Chicken Hero
3:30 p.m.
Arthur Arthur's Birthday/Francine Frensky, Superstar
4 p.m.
Odd Squad Odd Squad in the Shadows
4:30 p.m.
Wild Kratts Mystery of the Squirmy Wormy
5 p.m.
Curious George Jurassic George
5:30 p.m.
6 p.m.
Alma's Way Community Campout/Leaf It to Alma
6:30 p.m.
Molly of Denali Grandpa's Drum/Have Canoe, Will Paddle
7 p.m.
Wild Kratts Mystery of the Squirmy Wormy
7:30 p.m.
Odd Squad Odd Squad in the Shadows
8 p.m.
Alma's Way Community Campout/Leaf It to Alma
8:30 p.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific Invasion of the Flutterbugs/Ballet of the Bells
9 p.m.
Nature Cat Snow Way to Keep Warm/So You Think You Know Nature
9:30 p.m.
Ready Jet Go! Endless Summer/Jet Shrinks the Kids
10 p.m.
Cyberchase Starlight Night
10:30 p.m.
Molly of Denali Grandpa's Drum/Have Canoe, Will Paddle
11 p.m.
Hero Elementary Friends of the Forest / Chicken Hero
11:30 p.m.
Arthur Arthur's Birthday/Francine Frensky, Superstar
AZPM is a service of the University of Arizona and our broadcast stations are licensed to the Arizona Board of Regents who hold the trademarks for Arizona Public Media and AZPM. We respectfully acknowledge the University of Arizona is on the land and territories of Indigenous peoples.
The University of Arizona