PBS Kids Schedule

February, 2023
  S M T W Th F S
      1 2 3 4
5 6 7 8 9 10 11
12 13 14 15 16 17 18
19 20 21 22 23 24 25
26 27 28        
Let's All Go to the Lobby Supported by Let's All Go to the Lobby, a new AZPM Podcast

Thursday, December 29, 2022

Time
Show
12 a.m.
Odd Squad Odd Squad in the Shadows
12:30 a.m.
Wild Kratts Mystery of the Squirmy Wormy
1 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood A Snowy Day/Tutu All the Time
1:30 a.m.
2 a.m.
Alma's Way Community Campout/Leaf It to Alma
2:30 a.m.
Molly of Denali Grandpa's Drum/Have Canoe, Will Paddle
3 a.m.
Wild Kratts Mystery of the Squirmy Wormy
3:30 a.m.
Odd Squad Odd Squad in the Shadows
4 a.m.
Alma's Way Community Campout/Leaf It to Alma
4:30 a.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific Invasion of the Flutterbugs/Ballet of the Bells
5 a.m.
Nature Cat Snow Way to Keep Warm/So You Think You Know Nature
5:30 a.m.
Ready Jet Go! Endless Summer/Jet Shrinks the Kids
6 a.m.
Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That! Jumping on the Moon/Sneezy Riders
6:30 a.m.
Peg + Cat The Funky Seventies Problem/The Umbrella Problem
7 a.m.
Super Why! Bedtime for Bear
7:30 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Daniel Goes to Day Camp/Daniel's Rainy Day at Camp
8 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Daniel's New Babysitter/Daniel Sleeps at the Treeh
8:30 a.m.
Rosie's Rules Sister Surprise/Rosies Twin
9 a.m.
Sesame Street Alphabet Scavenger Hunt
9:30 a.m.
Elinor Wonders Why Big Trees/Baby Steps
10 a.m.
Donkey Hodie Squibbit/Teamwork Challenge
10:30 a.m.
Dinosaur Train Tiny's Fishing Friend/Butterflies
11 a.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog The Spectacle Spectacular/The New Babysitter
11:30 a.m.
12 p.m.
Sesame Street Alphabet Scavenger Hunt
12:30 p.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific Parrot Watch/Disappearing Act
1 p.m.
Let's Go Luna! Old School/Yankee Doodle Andy
1:30 p.m.
Donkey Hodie Squibbit/Teamwork Challenge
2 p.m.
Cyberchase When Penguins Fly
2:30 p.m.
3 p.m.
Hero Elementary Sound of Ice Cream / the Reflection Connection
3:30 p.m.
Arthur Arthur's First Sleepover/Arthur's New Year's Eve
4 p.m.
Odd Squad ODD BEGINNINGS, PART 1
4:30 p.m.
Wild Kratts Build It Beaver
5:30 p.m.
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum I Am George Washington/I Am Susan B. Anthony
6 p.m.
Alma's Way Steggie Rescue/Alma Hits the Right Note
6:30 p.m.
7 p.m.
Wild Kratts Build It Beaver
7:30 p.m.
Odd Squad ODD BEGINNINGS, PART 1
8 p.m.
Alma's Way Steggie Rescue/Alma Hits the Right Note
8:30 p.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific Parrot Watch/Disappearing Act
9 p.m.
Nature Cat Ice Is Nice/Bird's Eye View
9:30 p.m.
Ready Jet Go! Total Eclipse of the Sunspot/Sean's Year in Space
10 p.m.
Cyberchase When Penguins Fly
10:30 p.m.
11 p.m.
Hero Elementary Sound of Ice Cream / the Reflection Connection
11:30 p.m.
Arthur Arthur's First Sleepover/Arthur's New Year's Eve
Arizona Public Media is a service of the University of Arizona and our broadcast stations are licensed to the Arizona Board of Regents who hold the trademarks for Arizona Public Media and AZPM. We respectfully acknowledge the University of Arizona is on the land and territories of Indigenous peoples.
The University of Arizona