PBS Kids Schedule

February, 2023
  S M T W Th F S
      1 2 3 4
5 6 7 8 9 10 11
12 13 14 15 16 17 18
19 20 21 22 23 24 25
26 27 28        
Let's All Go to the Lobby Supported by Let's All Go to the Lobby, a new AZPM Podcast

Saturday, December 3, 2022

Time
Show
12 a.m.
Odd Squad Reindeer Games
12:30 a.m.
Wild Kratts Snow Runners
1 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Daniel's Winter Adventure/Neighborhood Nutcracker
1:30 a.m.
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum I Am Zora Neale Hurston/I Am Charles Dickens
2 a.m.
Alma's Way Alma's Nochebuena/Three Kings Day Do-Over
2:30 a.m.
6 a.m.
Mister Rogers' Neighborhood Pretending Helps With Learning/Ella Jenkins
6:30 a.m.
Sid the Science Kid Slide to the Side!
7 a.m.
Super Why! Roxie's Missing Music Book
7:30 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood A New Friend at School/ a New Friend at the Playgr
8 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Daniels Blueberry Paws/Wow at the Library
8:30 a.m.
Rosie's Rules Movie Night/Rosies Seashell Museum
9 a.m.
Sesame Street Let's Play Pretend
9:30 a.m.
Elinor Wonders Why A Garden for All/Band of Explorers
10 a.m.
Donkey Hodie A Big Favor for Grampy/A Fair Way to Bounce
10:30 a.m.
Dinosaur Train The Amazing Michelinoceras Brothers/Dads' Day Out
11 a.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog Hiccup Pup/Top of the Charts
11:30 a.m.
Curious George Curious George and the Invisible Sound/Curious Geo
12 p.m.
Sesame Street Let's Play Pretend
12:30 p.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific Sidewalk Art/Gnome at Home
1 p.m.
Let's Go Luna! Leo and the Coconut/Beautiful Wonderful Life
1:30 p.m.
Donkey Hodie A Big Favor for Grampy/A Fair Way to Bounce
2 p.m.
Cyberchase Water Woes
2:30 p.m.
Molly of Denali A Whale of a Time/That's Snow Fun
3 p.m.
Hero Elementary Hatching a Plan/The Invisible Force
3:30 p.m.
Arthur Three's a Crowd/A Is for Angry
4 p.m.
Odd Squad O vs. The Ballcano/Assistants' Creed
4:30 p.m.
Wild Kratts A Bat in the Brownies
5 p.m.
Curious George Curious George and the Invisible Sound/Curious Geo
5:30 p.m.
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum I Am Billie Jean King/I Am Arthur Ashe
6 p.m.
Alma's Way Chacho Gets a Bath/Frankie's Four Feet
6:30 p.m.
Molly of Denali A Whale of a Time/That's Snow Fun
10 p.m.
Cyberchase Water Woes
10:30 p.m.
Molly of Denali A Whale of a Time/That's Snow Fun
11 p.m.
Hero Elementary Hatching a Plan/The Invisible Force
11:30 p.m.
Arthur Three's a Crowd/A Is for Angry
Arizona Public Media is a service of the University of Arizona and our broadcast stations are licensed to the Arizona Board of Regents who hold the trademarks for Arizona Public Media and AZPM. We respectfully acknowledge the University of Arizona is on the land and territories of Indigenous peoples.
The University of Arizona