PBS Kids Schedule

February, 2023
  S M T W Th F S
      1 2 3 4
5 6 7 8 9 10 11
12 13 14 15 16 17 18
19 20 21 22 23 24 25
26 27 28        
Let's All Go to the Lobby Supported by Let's All Go to the Lobby, a new AZPM Podcast

Friday, December 30, 2022

Time
Show
12 a.m.
Odd Squad ODD BEGINNINGS, PART 1
12:30 a.m.
Wild Kratts Build It Beaver
1 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Daniel Goes to Day Camp/Daniel's Rainy Day at Camp
1:30 a.m.
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum I Am George Washington/I Am Susan B. Anthony
2 a.m.
Alma's Way Steggie Rescue/Alma Hits the Right Note
2:30 a.m.
3 a.m.
Wild Kratts Build It Beaver
3:30 a.m.
Odd Squad ODD BEGINNINGS, PART 1
4 a.m.
Alma's Way Steggie Rescue/Alma Hits the Right Note
4:30 a.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific Parrot Watch/Disappearing Act
5 a.m.
Nature Cat Ice Is Nice/Bird's Eye View
5:30 a.m.
Ready Jet Go! Total Eclipse of the Sunspot/Sean's Year in Space
6 a.m.
6:30 a.m.
Peg + Cat The Three Bears Problem/The Giant Problem
7 a.m.
Super Why! Juan Bobo and the Pig
7:30 a.m.
8 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Daniel Waits for Show and Tell/A Night Out at the
8:30 a.m.
Rosie's Rules Movie Night/Rosies Seashell Museum
9 a.m.
Sesame Street Turtles
9:30 a.m.
Elinor Wonders Why The House That Ants Built/Special Places
10 a.m.
Donkey Hodie Spooky Shadow Swamp/Hidden Orchestra
10:30 a.m.
Dinosaur Train Dinosaurs in the Snow/Cretaceous Conifers
11 a.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog The March of the Sea Turtles/A Squirrely Situation
11:30 a.m.
Curious George George in the Doghouse/Time Is Puzzling
12 p.m.
Sesame Street Turtles
12:30 p.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific Amazing Sled Run/Frost Fairy
1:30 p.m.
Donkey Hodie Spooky Shadow Swamp/Hidden Orchestra
2 p.m.
Cyberchase Traffic Trouble
2:30 p.m.
Molly of Denali Stand Back Up/Seal Meal
3 p.m.
Hero Elementary All Over the Map / Lights Go Down in City Town
3:30 p.m.
Arthur Locked in the Library!/Arthur Accused!
4 p.m.
Odd Squad ODD BEGINNINGS, PART 2
4:30 p.m.
Wild Kratts Platypus Cafe
5 p.m.
Curious George George in the Doghouse/Time Is Puzzling
6 p.m.
Alma's Way Checkers Champ/World's Greatest
6:30 p.m.
Molly of Denali Stand Back Up/Seal Meal
7 p.m.
Arthur Arthur's First Sleepover/Arthur's New Year's Eve
7:30 p.m.
Cyberchase A Reboot Eve to Remember
8 p.m.
Wordgirl Hello New Year, Goodbye Moon/Art in the Park
8:30 p.m.
Odd Squad BLOB ON THE JOB/PARTY OF 5,4,3,2,1
9 p.m.
Nature Cat The Legend of Gold Gardens/Winter Dance Party
9:30 p.m.
Ready Jet Go! Try and Try Again/Racing on Sunshine
10 p.m.
Cyberchase Traffic Trouble
10:30 p.m.
Molly of Denali Stand Back Up/Seal Meal
11 p.m.
Hero Elementary All Over the Map / Lights Go Down in City Town
11:30 p.m.
Arthur Locked in the Library!/Arthur Accused!
Arizona Public Media is a service of the University of Arizona and our broadcast stations are licensed to the Arizona Board of Regents who hold the trademarks for Arizona Public Media and AZPM. We respectfully acknowledge the University of Arizona is on the land and territories of Indigenous peoples.
The University of Arizona