PBS Kids Schedule

February, 2023
  S M T W Th F S
      1 2 3 4
5 6 7 8 9 10 11
12 13 14 15 16 17 18
19 20 21 22 23 24 25
26 27 28        
Let's All Go to the Lobby Supported by Let's All Go to the Lobby, a new AZPM Podcast

Sunday, December 4, 2022

Time
Show
12 a.m.
Odd Squad O vs. The Ballcano/Assistants' Creed
12:30 a.m.
Wild Kratts A Bat in the Brownies
1 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood A New Friend at School/ a New Friend at the Playgr
1:30 a.m.
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum I Am Billie Jean King/I Am Arthur Ashe
2 a.m.
Alma's Way Chacho Gets a Bath/Frankie's Four Feet
2:30 a.m.
Molly of Denali A Whale of a Time/That's Snow Fun
6 a.m.
Mister Rogers' Neighborhood Week of Programs on Work
6:30 a.m.
Sid the Science Kid Ignatz's Inertia
7 a.m.
Super Why! 'Twas the Night Before Christmas
7:30 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Daniels Tiger Twirl/You Can Play Your Own Way
8 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Daniel's Winter Adventure/Neighborhood Nutcracker
8:30 a.m.
Rosie's Rules Rosie Maps It Out/Merry-go-rosie
9 a.m.
Sesame Street A Trip to the Dentist
9:30 a.m.
Elinor Wonders Why Leave It to Ari/Snow Friend
10 a.m.
Donkey Hodie Cheesy Con/Stanley's One-Dragon Show
10:30 a.m.
Dinosaur Train King and Crystal Play Red Rock/Nick of Time
11 a.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog Coming Soon!/Fire Dog Tucker
11:30 a.m.
Curious George Curious George, Dog Counter/Squirrel for a Day
12 p.m.
Sesame Street A Trip to the Dentist
12:30 p.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific Snow Fairy/To Catch a Leaf
1 p.m.
Let's Go Luna! Save That Pinata/Forever Folklorico
1:30 p.m.
Donkey Hodie Cheesy Con/Stanley's One-Dragon Show
2 p.m.
Cyberchase A Camping Conundrum
2:30 p.m.
Molly of Denali Picking Cloudberries/Puzzled
3 p.m.
Hero Elementary Fair Weather / Home Sweet Home
3:30 p.m.
Arthur D.W. Beats All/Buster the Myth Maker
4 p.m.
Odd Squad There Might Be Dragons/Dawn of the Read
4:30 p.m.
Wild Kratts Snow Runners
5 p.m.
Curious George Curious George, Dog Counter/Squirrel for a Day
5:30 p.m.
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum I Am Zora Neale Hurston/I Am Charles Dickens
6 p.m.
Alma's Way Alma on Ice/Junior's Lost Tooth
6:30 p.m.
Molly of Denali Picking Cloudberries/Puzzled
10 p.m.
Cyberchase A Camping Conundrum
10:30 p.m.
Molly of Denali Picking Cloudberries/Puzzled
11 p.m.
Hero Elementary Fair Weather / Home Sweet Home
11:30 p.m.
Arthur D.W. Beats All/Buster the Myth Maker
Arizona Public Media is a service of the University of Arizona and our broadcast stations are licensed to the Arizona Board of Regents who hold the trademarks for Arizona Public Media and AZPM. We respectfully acknowledge the University of Arizona is on the land and territories of Indigenous peoples.
The University of Arizona