PBS Kids Schedule

May, 2022
  S M T W Th F S
1 2 3 4 5 6 7
8 9 10 11 12 13 14
15 16 17 18 19 20 21
22 23 24 25 26 27 28
29 30 31        
June, 2022
  S M T W Th F S
      1 2 3 4
5 6 7 8 9 10 11
12 13 14 15 16 17 18
19 20 21 22 23 24 25
26 27 28 29 30    
Catheys Vac and Sew Supported by Cathey's Vac and Sew

Friday, February 11, 2022

Time
Show
12 a.m.
Donkey Hodie Squibbit/Teamwork Challenge
12:30 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Katerina's Costume/Dress Up Day
1 a.m.
Alma's Way Alma's Movie Night/Papi the Hero
1:30 a.m.
2 a.m.
Molly of Denali King Run/The Native Youth Olympics
2:30 a.m.
Hero Elementary Search and Rescue / Secret Lives of Teachers
3 a.m.
Wild Kratts Sea Otter Swim
3:30 a.m.
Wild Kratts Where the Bison Roam
4 a.m.
Odd Squad ODD IN 60 SECONDS/VILLAIN NETWORKING
4:30 a.m.
Odd Squad Trials and Tubulations
5 a.m.
Arthur Francines Cleats of Strength/Little Miss Meanie
5:30 a.m.
Arthur Carried Away/Dueling Detectives
6 a.m.
Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That! Rain Game/No Sssweater Is Better
6:30 a.m.
Ready Jet Go! Potatoes on Mars/Bortron Leprechaun
7 a.m.
Peg + Cat The Race Car Problem/The Big Gig Problem
7:30 a.m.
Super Why! Zora's Art Adventure
8 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Super Daniel!/Play Pretend
8:30 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood It's Love Day!/Daniel's Love Day Surprise
9 a.m.
Sesame Street Elmo's Airlines
9:30 a.m.
Elinor Wonders Why Big Trees/Baby Steps
10 a.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog Clifford's Valentine Collection/Ready, Set, Vet!
10:30 a.m.
Dinosaur Train TRAINS, SUBMARINES AND ZEPPELINS: PART 1/PART 2
11 a.m.
Let's Go Luna! Speaking Wigglewalker/London Frog
11:30 a.m.
Curious George George and the Guide Dog/Whatever Floats Your Boat
12 p.m.
Nature Cat Ze Worm Whisperer/Love You, Michael Bluejay
12:30 p.m.
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum I Am Julia Child/I Am Neil Armstrong
1 p.m.
Molly of Denali Valentine's Day Disaster/Porcupine Slippers
1:30 p.m.
Hero Elementary Saved From the Bell/The Right Stuff
2 p.m.
Cyberchase Parks and Recreation
2:30 p.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific Friendship Bracelets/The Upside Down O Matic
3 p.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific Pink Love/Duocorn
3:30 p.m.
Elinor Wonders Why Big Trees/Baby Steps
4 p.m.
Donkey Hodie The Fastest Fetcher/Bobbly Ball
4:30 p.m.
Curious George George and the Guide Dog/Whatever Floats Your Boat
5 p.m.
5:30 p.m.
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum I Am Julia Child/I Am Neil Armstrong
6 p.m.
Molly of Denali Valentine's Day Disaster/Porcupine Slippers
6:30 p.m.
Hero Elementary Saved From the Bell/The Right Stuff
8 p.m.
Curious George Happy Valentine's Day, George!/Oh Deer
8:30 p.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood It's Love Day!/Daniel's Love Day Surprise
9 p.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific Pink Love/Duocorn
9:30 p.m.
Peg + Cat Peg Meets Cat/The Valentine's Day Problem
10 p.m.
Cyberchase Parks and Recreation
10:30 p.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific Friendship Bracelets/The Upside Down O Matic
11 p.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific Pink Love/Duocorn
11:30 p.m.
Elinor Wonders Why Big Trees/Baby Steps
Arizona Public Media is a service of the University of Arizona and our broadcast stations are licensed to the Arizona Board of Regents who hold the trademarks for Arizona Public Media and AZPM. We respectfully acknowledge the University of Arizona is on the land and territories of Indigenous peoples.
The University of Arizona