PBS Kids Schedule

May, 2022
  S M T W Th F S
1 2 3 4 5 6 7
8 9 10 11 12 13 14
15 16 17 18 19 20 21
22 23 24 25 26 27 28
29 30 31        
June, 2022
  S M T W Th F S
      1 2 3 4
5 6 7 8 9 10 11
12 13 14 15 16 17 18
19 20 21 22 23 24 25
26 27 28 29 30    
Catheys Vac and Sew Supported by Cathey's Vac and Sew

Saturday, February 12, 2022

Time
Show
12 a.m.
Donkey Hodie The Fastest Fetcher/Bobbly Ball
12:30 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood It's Love Day!/Daniel's Love Day Surprise
1 a.m.
1:30 a.m.
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum I Am Julia Child/I Am Neil Armstrong
2 a.m.
Molly of Denali Valentine's Day Disaster/Porcupine Slippers
2:30 a.m.
Hero Elementary Saved From the Bell/The Right Stuff
4 a.m.
Curious George Happy Valentine's Day, George!/Oh Deer
4:30 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood It's Love Day!/Daniel's Love Day Surprise
5 a.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific Pink Love/Duocorn
5:30 a.m.
Peg + Cat Peg Meets Cat/The Valentine's Day Problem
6 a.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog FOOD FOR THOUGHT/FRIENDS 4EVER
6:30 a.m.
Wordworld Play Ball/M Is for Map
7 a.m.
Splash and Bubbles Golden Legs Gush/A Fish Called Mo
7:30 a.m.
Dinosaur Train What's at the Center of the Earth? Layers!/What's
8 a.m.
Sid the Science Kid That's the Way the Ball Bounces
8:30 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood It's Time to Go/Daniel Doesn't Want to Stop Pl
9 a.m.
Donkey Hodie Squibbit/Teamwork Challenge
9:30 a.m.
Elinor Wonders Why Hiding in Plain Sight/Owl Girl
10 a.m.
Sesame Street Elmo and the Healthy Heroes
10:30 a.m.
Super Why! Monty's Adventures in Music Town
11 a.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog A Reasonable Eggsplanation/The Special Agents of B
11:30 a.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific School Rules/Scooterboy
12 p.m.
Dinosaur Train What's at the Center of the Earth? Layers!/What's
12:30 p.m.
Let's Go Luna! A Prickly Pear/Turkish Delight
1 p.m.
Martha Speaks Oh, Noooo!/Bye, Martha
1:30 p.m.
Nature Cat Amber Rocks/The Big Stink
2 p.m.
Cyberchase SPACE WASTE ODYSSEY, PART 1
2:30 p.m.
Wordgirl A BETTER MOUSETRAP: PART 1/A BETTER MOUSETRAP: PAR
3 p.m.
Hero Elementary Going to Pieces / Forces of Nature
3:30 p.m.
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum We Are the Wright Brothers/We Are the Bronte Siste
4:30 p.m.
Arthur Arthurs Toy Trouble/Spar for the Course
5 p.m.
Odd Squad No Ifs, Ands, or Robots/Worst First Day Ever
5:30 p.m.
Wild Kratts Raptor Roundup
6 p.m.
Alma's Way Alma the Artist/Bomba or Baseball
6:30 p.m.
Curious George Curious George's Rocket Ride/Curious George, Stati
8 p.m.
Curious George Happy Valentine's Day, George!/Oh Deer
8:30 p.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood It's Love Day!/Daniel's Love Day Surprise
9 p.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific Pink Love/Duocorn
9:30 p.m.
Peg + Cat Peg Meets Cat/The Valentine's Day Problem
10 p.m.
Cyberchase SPACE WASTE ODYSSEY, PART 1
10:30 p.m.
Wordgirl A BETTER MOUSETRAP: PART 1/A BETTER MOUSETRAP: PAR
11 p.m.
Hero Elementary Going to Pieces / Forces of Nature
11:30 p.m.
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum We Are the Wright Brothers/We Are the Bronte Siste
Arizona Public Media is a service of the University of Arizona and our broadcast stations are licensed to the Arizona Board of Regents who hold the trademarks for Arizona Public Media and AZPM. We respectfully acknowledge the University of Arizona is on the land and territories of Indigenous peoples.
The University of Arizona