PBS Kids Schedule

October, 2022
  S M T W Th F S
            1
2 3 4 5 6 7 8
9 10 11 12 13 14 15
16 17 18 19 20 21 22
23 24 25 26 27 28 29
30 31          
Sylvan Learning+ Supported by Sylvan Learning

Sunday, February 13, 2022

Time
Show
12 a.m.
12:30 a.m.
Arthur Arthurs Toy Trouble/Spar for the Course
1 a.m.
Odd Squad No Ifs, Ands, or Robots/Worst First Day Ever
1:30 a.m.
Wild Kratts Raptor Roundup
2 a.m.
Alma's Way Alma the Artist/Bomba or Baseball
2:30 a.m.
Donkey Hodie Squibbit/Teamwork Challenge
4 a.m.
Curious George Happy Valentine's Day, George!/Oh Deer
4:30 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood It's Love Day!/Daniel's Love Day Surprise
5 a.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific Pink Love/Duocorn
5:30 a.m.
Peg + Cat Peg Meets Cat/The Valentine's Day Problem
6 a.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog Tie-Dye Clifford/Stage Struck
6:30 a.m.
Wordworld My Fuzzy Valentine/Love, Bug
7 a.m.
Splash and Bubbles Smell of Fear/A New Spin
7:30 a.m.
Dinosaur Train Love Day/A New Leaf
8 a.m.
Sid the Science Kid Where Did the Water Go?
8:30 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Super Daniel!/Play Pretend
9 a.m.
Donkey Hodie The Fastest Fetcher/Bobbly Ball
9:30 a.m.
Elinor Wonders Why The Science of Staying Warm/The Seed of an Idea
10 a.m.
Sesame Street The Itsy Bitsy Spider Search
10:30 a.m.
Super Why! Zora's Art Adventure
11 a.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog The Birdwell Island Blues/The Big Red World
11:30 a.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific Friendship Bracelets/The Upside Down O Matic
12 p.m.
Dinosaur Train Love Day/A New Leaf
12:30 p.m.
Let's Go Luna! Speaking Wigglewalker/London Frog
1 p.m.
Martha Speaks Itchy Martha/Martha and the Thief of Hearts
1:30 p.m.
Nature Cat Happy Halentine's Day/The Groundhog Way
2 p.m.
Cyberchase SPACE WASTE ODYSSEY, PART 2
2:30 p.m.
Wordgirl Slumber Party Pooper /Line Lessons With Lady Redun
3 p.m.
Hero Elementary Search and Rescue / Secret Lives of Teachers
3:30 p.m.
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum I Am Julia Child/I Am Neil Armstrong
4 p.m.
Molly of Denali Valentine's Day Disaster/Porcupine Slippers
4:30 p.m.
Arthur Carried Away/Dueling Detectives
5 p.m.
Odd Squad Trials and Tubulations
5:30 p.m.
Wild Kratts Opossum in My Pocket
6 p.m.
Alma's Way Alma's Movie Night/Papi the Hero
6:30 p.m.
Curious George Curious George and the Dam Builders/Curious George
8 p.m.
Curious George Happy Valentine's Day, George!/Oh Deer
8:30 p.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood It's Love Day!/Daniel's Love Day Surprise
9 p.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific Pink Love/Duocorn
9:30 p.m.
Peg + Cat Peg Meets Cat/The Valentine's Day Problem
10 p.m.
Cyberchase SPACE WASTE ODYSSEY, PART 2
10:30 p.m.
Wordgirl Slumber Party Pooper /Line Lessons With Lady Redun
11 p.m.
Hero Elementary Search and Rescue / Secret Lives of Teachers
11:30 p.m.
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum I Am Julia Child/I Am Neil Armstrong
Arizona Public Media is a service of the University of Arizona and our broadcast stations are licensed to the Arizona Board of Regents who hold the trademarks for Arizona Public Media and AZPM. We respectfully acknowledge the University of Arizona is on the land and territories of Indigenous peoples.
The University of Arizona