PBS Kids Schedule

May, 2022
  S M T W Th F S
1 2 3 4 5 6 7
8 9 10 11 12 13 14
15 16 17 18 19 20 21
22 23 24 25 26 27 28
29 30 31        
June, 2022
  S M T W Th F S
      1 2 3 4
5 6 7 8 9 10 11
12 13 14 15 16 17 18
19 20 21 22 23 24 25
26 27 28 29 30    
Catheys Vac and Sew Supported by Cathey's Vac and Sew

Monday, February 14, 2022

Time
Show
12 a.m.
Molly of Denali Valentine's Day Disaster/Porcupine Slippers
12:30 a.m.
Arthur Carried Away/Dueling Detectives
1 a.m.
Odd Squad Trials and Tubulations
1:30 a.m.
Wild Kratts Opossum in My Pocket
2 a.m.
Alma's Way Alma's Movie Night/Papi the Hero
2:30 a.m.
Donkey Hodie The Fastest Fetcher/Bobbly Ball
4 a.m.
Curious George Happy Valentine's Day, George!/Oh Deer
4:30 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood It's Love Day!/Daniel's Love Day Surprise
5 a.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific Pink Love/Duocorn
5:30 a.m.
Peg + Cat Peg Meets Cat/The Valentine's Day Problem
6 a.m.
Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That! Cause and Effect/Good Vibrations
6:30 a.m.
Ready Jet Go! From Pluto With Love/A Star Is Born
7 a.m.
Peg + Cat Peg Meets Cat/The Valentine's Day Problem
7:30 a.m.
Super Why! The Cookbook
8 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood It's Love Day!/Daniel's Love Day Surprise
8:30 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Daniels Tiger Twirl/You Can Play Your Own Way
9 a.m.
Sesame Street A Windy Mystery
9:30 a.m.
Elinor Wonders Why The Tomato Drop/Look What I Can Do
10 a.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog Clifford's Valentine Collection/Ready, Set, Vet!
10:30 a.m.
Dinosaur Train Love Day/A New Leaf
11 a.m.
Let's Go Luna! She Is the Moon of Moons/Beats of Beijing
11:30 a.m.
Curious George Happy Valentine's Day, George!/Oh Deer
12 p.m.
Nature Cat Happy Halentine's Day/The Groundhog Way
1 p.m.
Molly of Denali Valentine's Day Disaster/Porcupine Slippers
1:30 p.m.
Hero Elementary Toadal Confusion / Hero Hideaway
2 p.m.
Cyberchase A Garden Grows in Botlyn
2:30 p.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific Pink Love/Duocorn
3 p.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific Sidewalk Art/Gnome at Home
3:30 p.m.
Elinor Wonders Why The Tomato Drop/Look What I Can Do
4 p.m.
Donkey Hodie Best Friends Day/Silly Sticky Situation
4:30 p.m.
Curious George Happy Valentine's Day, George!/Oh Deer
5 p.m.
Alma's Way Alma's Nochebuena/Three Kings Day Do-Over
6 p.m.
Molly of Denali Valentine's Day Disaster/Porcupine Slippers
6:30 p.m.
Hero Elementary Toadal Confusion / Hero Hideaway
7 p.m.
Wild Kratts The Amazing Creature Race
7:30 p.m.
Wild Kratts Spirit Bear
8 p.m.
Odd Squad Music of Sound
8:30 p.m.
Odd Squad Rookie Night/Who Let the Doug Out?
9 p.m.
Arthur Buster's Secret Admirer/The Last King of Lambland
9:30 p.m.
Arthur Flea to Be You and Me/Kiss and Tell
10 p.m.
Cyberchase A Garden Grows in Botlyn
10:30 p.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific Pink Love/Duocorn
11 p.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific Sidewalk Art/Gnome at Home
11:30 p.m.
Elinor Wonders Why The Tomato Drop/Look What I Can Do
Arizona Public Media is a service of the University of Arizona and our broadcast stations are licensed to the Arizona Board of Regents who hold the trademarks for Arizona Public Media and AZPM. We respectfully acknowledge the University of Arizona is on the land and territories of Indigenous peoples.
The University of Arizona