PBS Kids Schedule

May, 2022
  S M T W Th F S
1 2 3 4 5 6 7
8 9 10 11 12 13 14
15 16 17 18 19 20 21
22 23 24 25 26 27 28
29 30 31        
June, 2022
  S M T W Th F S
      1 2 3 4
5 6 7 8 9 10 11
12 13 14 15 16 17 18
19 20 21 22 23 24 25
26 27 28 29 30    
Catheys Vac and Sew Supported by Cathey's Vac and Sew

Tuesday, February 15, 2022

Time
Show
12 a.m.
Donkey Hodie Best Friends Day/Silly Sticky Situation
12:30 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Daniels Tiger Twirl/You Can Play Your Own Way
1 a.m.
Alma's Way Alma's Nochebuena/Three Kings Day Do-Over
2 a.m.
Molly of Denali Valentine's Day Disaster/Porcupine Slippers
2:30 a.m.
Hero Elementary Toadal Confusion / Hero Hideaway
3 a.m.
Wild Kratts The Amazing Creature Race
3:30 a.m.
Wild Kratts Spirit Bear
4 a.m.
Odd Squad Music of Sound
4:30 a.m.
Odd Squad Rookie Night/Who Let the Doug Out?
5 a.m.
Arthur Buster's Secret Admirer/The Last King of Lambland
5:30 a.m.
Arthur Flea to Be You and Me/Kiss and Tell
6 a.m.
Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That! You Should Be Dancing/Batty for Bats
6:30 a.m.
Ready Jet Go! Who Messed Up the Treehouse?/Fact or Fiction?
7 a.m.
Peg + Cat The Birthday Cake Problem/The Doohickey Problem
7:30 a.m.
Super Why! The Beach Day Mystery
8 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood King Daniel for the Day
8:30 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Jodi's Mama Travels for Work/The Tiger Family Baby
9 a.m.
Sesame Street The Cool Tool Kid
9:30 a.m.
Elinor Wonders Why Follow Your Nose/Leaf Charms
10 a.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog Towel Team Go!/Puppy Preschool
10:30 a.m.
Dinosaur Train DINOS a TO Z, PART 3, CLASSIFICATION/DINOS a TO Z,
11 a.m.
Let's Go Luna! Castells in the Air/Barcelona Birdy
11:30 a.m.
Curious George George and the Guide Dog/Whatever Floats Your Boat
12 p.m.
Nature Cat Magical Mushroom Mystery Tour/A Midsummer Day's Dr
12:30 p.m.
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum I Am Wilma Rudolph/I Am Jonas Salk
1:30 p.m.
Hero Elementary Knot So Fast / Made in the Shade
2 p.m.
Cyberchase The Hacker's Challenge
2:30 p.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific The Monster Trap/The Search for Peter's Whistle
3 p.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific Don't Wake Norman/Pinkasaurus
3:30 p.m.
Elinor Wonders Why Follow Your Nose/Leaf Charms
4 p.m.
Donkey Hodie Royal Sandcastle Builders/Bobski Bounce
4:30 p.m.
Curious George George and the Guide Dog/Whatever Floats Your Boat
5 p.m.
5:30 p.m.
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum I Am Wilma Rudolph/I Am Jonas Salk
6:30 p.m.
Hero Elementary Knot So Fast / Made in the Shade
7 p.m.
Wild Kratts Prairie Who?
7:30 p.m.
Wild Kratts Red Panda Rescue
8 p.m.
Odd Squad Mr. Unpredictable/Down the Tubes
8:30 p.m.
Odd Squad The Cherry-on-top-inator/Sir
9 p.m.
Arthur Buster Isnt Buying It/One Ornery Critter
9:30 p.m.
Arthur Maria Speaks/Postcards From Binky
10 p.m.
Cyberchase The Hacker's Challenge
10:30 p.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific The Monster Trap/The Search for Peter's Whistle
11 p.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific Don't Wake Norman/Pinkasaurus
11:30 p.m.
Elinor Wonders Why Follow Your Nose/Leaf Charms
Arizona Public Media is a service of the University of Arizona and our broadcast stations are licensed to the Arizona Board of Regents who hold the trademarks for Arizona Public Media and AZPM. We respectfully acknowledge the University of Arizona is on the land and territories of Indigenous peoples.
The University of Arizona