PBS Kids Schedule

November, 2022
  S M T W Th F S
    1 2 3 4 5
6 7 8 9 10 11 12
13 14 15 16 17 18 19
20 21 22 23 24 25 26
27 28 29 30      
December, 2022
  S M T W Th F S
        1 2 3
4 5 6 7 8 9 10
11 12 13 14 15 16 17
18 19 20 21 22 23 24
25 26 27 28 29 30 31

Thursday, February 17, 2022

Time
Show
12 a.m.
Arthur Arthur's Tv-Free Week/Night Fright
12:30 a.m.
Arthur Arthur vs. The Piano/The Big Blow-Up
1 a.m.
Arthur D.W. Goes to Washington/Arthur's Mystery Envelope
1:30 a.m.
Arthur d.w.'s Deer Friend/Buster Hits the Books
2 a.m.
Arthur Water and the Brain/Arthur the Unfunny
2:30 a.m.
Arthur Grandma Thora Appreciation Day/Fern's Slumber Part
3 a.m.
Arthur Love Notes for muffy/d.w. Blows the Whistle
3:30 a.m.
Arthur Francine Redecorates/Arthur the Loser
4 a.m.
Arthur How the Cookie Crumbles/Sue Ellen's Little Sister
4:30 a.m.
Arthur Arthur Goes Crosswire/Sue Ellen and the Brainasaur
5 a.m.
Arthur Arthur Rides the Bandwagon/Dad's Dessert Dilemma
5:30 a.m.
Arthur Arthur's Treasure Hunt/The Return of the King
6 a.m.
Arthur What Scared Sue Ellen?/Clarissa Is Cracked
6:30 a.m.
Arthur Attack of the Turbo tibbles/d.w. Tricks the Tooth
7 a.m.
Arthur Binky Barnes, Art Expert/Arthur's Lucky Pencil
7:30 a.m.
Arthur d.w., the Picky Eater/Buster and the Daredevils
8 a.m.
Arthur Arthur Makes a Movie/Go to Your Room!
8:30 a.m.
Arthur Arthur's Underwear/Francine Frensky, Olympic Rider
9 a.m.
Arthur Buster Baxter, Cat Saver/Play It Again, D.W.
9:30 a.m.
Arthur Lost!/The Short, Quick Summer
10 a.m.
Arthur Arthur's Faraway Friend/Arthur and the Square Danc
10:30 a.m.
Arthur Sue Ellen's Lost Diary/Arthur's Knee
11 a.m.
Arthur Arthur vs. The Very Mean Crossing guard/d.w.'s Ver
11:30 a.m.
Arthur d.w.'s Name Game/Finders Key-Pers
12 p.m.
Arthur d.w., All Fired Up/I'd Rather Read It Myself
12:30 p.m.
Arthur Background Blues/And Now Let's Talk to Some Kids
1 p.m.
Arthur Chips Are Down/The Revenge of the Chip
1:30 p.m.
Arthur Binky Rules/Meet Binky
2 p.m.
Arthur Popular Girls/Buster's Growing Grudge
2:30 p.m.
Arthur Arthur's Dummy Disaster/Francine and the Feline
3 p.m.
Arthur Mom and Dad Have a Great Big fight/d.w.'s Perfect
3:30 p.m.
Arthur Arthur and D.W. Clean Up/The Long, Dull Winter
4 p.m.
Arthur d.w.'s Library Card/Arthur's Big Hit
4:30 p.m.
Arthur 1001 DADS/PRUNELLA'S PREDICTION
5 p.m.
Arthur My Music Rules/That's a Baby Show!
5:30 p.m.
Arthur Buster's Back/The Ballad of Buster Baxter
6 p.m.
Arthur Double Tibble Trouble/Arthur's Almost Live Not Rea
6:30 p.m.
Arthur Buster's Breathless/The Fright Stuff
7 p.m.
Arthur The Contest/Prove It
7:30 p.m.
Arthur Arthur Meets Mister Rogers/Draw!
8 p.m.
Arthur Arthur and the Big Riddle/Double Dare
8:30 p.m.
Arthur The Blizzard/The Rat Who Came to Dinner
9 p.m.
Arthur D.W. Tale Spins/Prunella Gets It Twice
9:30 p.m.
Arthur The Lousy Week/You Are Arthur
10 p.m.
Arthur The Last of Mary Moo Cow/Bitzi's Beau
10:30 p.m.
11:30 p.m.
Arthur Hide and Snake/Muffy's New Best Friend
Arizona Public Media is a service of the University of Arizona and our broadcast stations are licensed to the Arizona Board of Regents who hold the trademarks for Arizona Public Media and AZPM. We respectfully acknowledge the University of Arizona is on the land and territories of Indigenous peoples.
The University of Arizona