PBS Kids Schedule

June, 2022
  S M T W Th F S
      1 2 3 4
5 6 7 8 9 10 11
12 13 14 15 16 17 18
19 20 21 22 23 24 25
26 27 28 29 30    
July, 2022
  S M T W Th F S
          1 2
3 4 5 6 7 8 9
10 11 12 13 14 15 16
17 18 19 20 21 22 23
24 25 26 27 28 29 30
31            
Tapped Podcast Supported by AZPM Tapped Podcast

Friday, February 18, 2022

Time
Show
12 a.m.
Arthur Binky Barnes, Wingman/To Beat or Not to Beat
12:30 a.m.
Arthur What Is That Thing?/Buster's Best Behavior
1 a.m.
Arthur Kids Are From Earth, Parents Are From Pluto/Nerves
1:30 a.m.
Arthur The World Record/The Cave
2 a.m.
Arthur The Election/Francine Goes to War
2:30 a.m.
Arthur Sleep No More/Pet Peeved
3 a.m.
Arthur Just Desserts/The Big Dig
3:30 a.m.
Arthur Arthur's Family Feud/Muffy Gets Mature
4 a.m.
Arthur Arthur Plays the Blues/Buster's Sweet Success
4:30 a.m.
Arthur Muffy's Soccer Shocker/Brother, Can You Spare a Cl
5 a.m.
Arthur ARTHUR LOSES HIS MARBLES/FRIDAY THE 13TH
5:30 a.m.
Arthur Citizen frensky/d.w.'s Backpack Mishap
6 a.m.
Arthur Francine's Split Decision/Muffy Goes Metropolitan
6:30 a.m.
Arthur Ants in Arthur's Pants/Don't Ask Muffy
7 a.m.
Arthur d.w.'s Time Trouble/Buster's Amish Mismatch
7:30 a.m.
Arthur Sue Ellen Gets Her Goose Cooked/Best of the Nest
8 a.m.
Arthur Prunella's Special Edition/The Secret Life of Dogs
8:30 a.m.
Arthur The Boy Who Cried Comet/Arthur and Los Vecinos
9 a.m.
Arthur The Boy With His Head in the Clouds/More!
9:30 a.m.
Arthur Rhyme for Your Life/For Whom the Bell Tolls
10 a.m.
Arthur The Good Sport/Crushed
10:30 a.m.
Arthur ELWOOD CITY TURNS 100! (PARTS I & II)
11 a.m.
Arthur Pick a Car, Any Car/Jenna's Bedtime Blues
11:30 a.m.
Arthur APRIL 9TH (PARTS I & II)
12 p.m.
Arthur Cast Away/The Great Sock Mystery
12:30 p.m.
Arthur To Tibble the Truth/Waiting to Go
1 p.m.
Arthur The World of Tomorrow/Is There a Doctor in the Hou
1:30 p.m.
Arthur Prunella Sees the Light/Return of the Snowball
2 p.m.
Arthur Fernkenstein's monster/d.w., Dancing Queen
2:30 p.m.
Arthur Flea to Be You and Me/Kiss and Tell
3 p.m.
Arthur Dear Adil/Bitzi's Break-Up
3:30 p.m.
Arthur Fernfern and the Secret of Moose Mountain/Thanks A
4 p.m.
Arthur Arthur's Snow Biz/Bugged
4:30 p.m.
Arthur Vomitrocious!/Sue Ellen Chickens Out
5 p.m.
Arthur Postcards From Buster, Parts I & Ii
5:30 p.m.
Arthur Desk Wars/Desperately Seeking Stanley
6 p.m.
Arthur Muffy's Art Attack/Tales From the Crib
6:30 p.m.
Arthur Big Horns George/Bleep
7 p.m.
Arthur Castles in the Sky/Tipping the Scales
7:30 p.m.
Arthur Lights, Camera... Opera!/All Worked Up
9 p.m.
Arthur Binky Goes Nuts/Breezy Listening Blues
9:30 p.m.
Arthur The Curse of the Grebes/Arthur Changes Gears
10 p.m.
Arthur What's Cooking?/Buster's Special Delivery
10:30 p.m.
Arthur Francine's Big Top Trouble/George Blows His Top
11 p.m.
Arthur Buster's Green Thumb/My Fair Tommy
11:30 p.m.
Arthur Arthur Makes Waves/It Came From Beyond
Arizona Public Media is a service of the University of Arizona and our broadcast stations are licensed to the Arizona Board of Regents who hold the trademarks for Arizona Public Media and AZPM. We respectfully acknowledge the University of Arizona is on the land and territories of Indigenous peoples.
The University of Arizona