PBS Kids Schedule

May, 2022
  S M T W Th F S
1 2 3 4 5 6 7
8 9 10 11 12 13 14
15 16 17 18 19 20 21
22 23 24 25 26 27 28
29 30 31        
June, 2022
  S M T W Th F S
      1 2 3 4
5 6 7 8 9 10 11
12 13 14 15 16 17 18
19 20 21 22 23 24 25
26 27 28 29 30    
Catheys Vac and Sew Supported by Cathey's Vac and Sew

Wednesday, February 2, 2022

Time
Show
12 a.m.
Donkey Hodie The Waiting Game/Planet Purple Party
12:30 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Margaret's First Chime Time/Tiger Family Fun
1 a.m.
Alma's Way Junior's Story/Anniversary Surprise
1:30 a.m.
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum I Am Catherine the Great/I Am Tomioka Tessai
2 a.m.
Molly of Denali Picking Cloudberries/Puzzled
2:30 a.m.
Hero Elementary The Lake Mistake/Plant Problem
3 a.m.
Wild Kratts A Bat in the Brownies
3:30 a.m.
Wild Kratts Ground Hog Wake Up Call
4 a.m.
Odd Squad Trading Places/Bad Lemonade
4:30 a.m.
Odd Squad Oswald in the MacHine B-Team
5 a.m.
Arthur MacFrensky Good the Bad and the Binky
5:30 a.m.
Arthur Fernlets by Fern/Prunella and the Haunted Locker
6 a.m.
Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That! Tough Enough/How Cool Is Coral
6:30 a.m.
Ready Jet Go! Just the Right Distance From the Sun/Solar Power R
7 a.m.
Peg + Cat The Chicken Problem/The Space Creature Problem
7:30 a.m.
Super Why! Around the World Adventure
8 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood The Dragon Dance/Teacher Harriet's Birthday
8:30 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Daniel and Margaret Visit the Farm/Fireflies and F
9 a.m.
Sesame Street Teacher Appreciation Day
9:30 a.m.
Elinor Wonders Why Burrowing Owl Girl/Olive's Tree
10:30 a.m.
Dinosaur Train Stop and Smell the Flowers/Moms' Campout
11 a.m.
Let's Go Luna! What's the Big Idea?/Day of the Dead
11:30 a.m.
Curious George The Truth About George Burgers/Curious George in T
12 p.m.
Nature Cat Under Pressure/Rainy Day
12:30 p.m.
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum I Am George Washington/I Am Susan B. Anthony
1 p.m.
Molly of Denali Froggy of Denali/Molly Mabray and the Mystery Ston
1:30 p.m.
Hero Elementary Hatching a Plan/The Invisible Force
2 p.m.
Cyberchase A Murky Mystery in Mermaidos
2:30 p.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific Treasure Hunt/Cheer Up, Archie
3 p.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific Cha-Cha-Licious /Show and Smell
3:30 p.m.
Elinor Wonders Why Burrowing Owl Girl/Olive's Tree
4 p.m.
Donkey Hodie Potato Pirates/Panda's Special Something
4:30 p.m.
Curious George The Truth About George Burgers/Curious George in T
5 p.m.
Alma's Way Socks for Sale/Alma's Animal Show
5:30 p.m.
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum I Am George Washington/I Am Susan B. Anthony
6 p.m.
Molly of Denali Froggy of Denali/Molly Mabray and the Mystery Ston
6:30 p.m.
Hero Elementary Hatching a Plan/The Invisible Force
7 p.m.
Wild Kratts Ground Hog Wake Up Call
7:30 p.m.
Wild Kratts Stuck on Sharks
8 p.m.
Odd Squad Not So Splash/Switch Your Partner Round and Round
8:30 p.m.
Odd Squad 16-AND-A-HALF BLOCKS/FOLLOW THE LEADER
9 p.m.
Arthur No Acting Please/Prunella Deegan and the Disappoin
9:30 p.m.
Arthur Portrait of the Artist as a Young Tibble/The Secre
10 p.m.
Cyberchase A Murky Mystery in Mermaidos
10:30 p.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific Treasure Hunt/Cheer Up, Archie
11 p.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific Cha-Cha-Licious /Show and Smell
11:30 p.m.
Elinor Wonders Why Burrowing Owl Girl/Olive's Tree
Arizona Public Media is a service of the University of Arizona and our broadcast stations are licensed to the Arizona Board of Regents who hold the trademarks for Arizona Public Media and AZPM. We respectfully acknowledge the University of Arizona is on the land and territories of Indigenous peoples.
The University of Arizona