PBS Kids Schedule

June, 2022
  S M T W Th F S
      1 2 3 4
5 6 7 8 9 10 11
12 13 14 15 16 17 18
19 20 21 22 23 24 25
26 27 28 29 30    
July, 2022
  S M T W Th F S
          1 2
3 4 5 6 7 8 9
10 11 12 13 14 15 16
17 18 19 20 21 22 23
24 25 26 27 28 29 30
31            
Tapped Podcast Supported by AZPM Tapped Podcast

Tuesday, February 22, 2022

Time
Show
12 a.m.
Donkey Hodie Mooing Moon Moths/Stop and Think
12:30 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Mad at the Crayon Factory/Mad at School
1 a.m.
Alma's Way Alma's Showstopper/Ultimate Helper
1:30 a.m.
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum I Am George Washington/I Am Susan B. Anthony
2 a.m.
Molly of Denali Busy Beavers/The Night Watchers
2:30 a.m.
Hero Elementary Super Summertime / Snowy Journey
3 a.m.
Wild Kratts ANIMALS WHO LIVE TO BE 100 YEARS OLD
3:30 a.m.
Wild Kratts This Orca Likes Sharks
4 a.m.
Odd Squad Sample of New York/It's Not Easy Being Chill
4:30 a.m.
Odd Squad Orchid's Almost Half Hour Talent Show/The Perfect
5 a.m.
Arthur Making Conversation/A Cloudy Day
5:30 a.m.
Arthur Listen Up/Arthurs New Old Vacation
6 a.m.
6:30 a.m.
Ready Jet Go! You Can Call Me Albedo/The Tide Is Hig
7 a.m.
Peg + Cat The George Washington Problem/The High Noon Proble
7:30 a.m.
Super Why! The Story of the Super Readers
8 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Circle Time Squabble/It's Not Okay to Hurt Someone
8:30 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Calm at the Restaurant/Calm in Class
9 a.m.
Sesame Street Abby, Rosita, and Zoe Make a Story
9:30 a.m.
Elinor Wonders Why Echo Location/Ears to You
10:30 a.m.
Dinosaur Train DINOS a TO Z, PART 1, THE BIG IDEA/DINOS a TO Z,
11 a.m.
Let's Go Luna! Hoopin' Hopper/A Chopsticky Situation
11:30 a.m.
Curious George George's Dark Day/Leaf Raker
12 p.m.
Nature Cat The Great Grasshopper Race/Fall for Hal
1 p.m.
Molly of Denali First Fish/A-maze-ing Snow
1:30 p.m.
Hero Elementary Sara Loses Her Snap / a Soupie Mystery
2 p.m.
Cyberchase A Camping Conundrum
2:30 p.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific Invisible Band/Best Pink Present
3:30 p.m.
Elinor Wonders Why Echo Location/Ears to You
4 p.m.
Donkey Hodie The Cow and Potato Bug Opera/Everything Explorers
4:30 p.m.
Curious George George's Dark Day/Leaf Raker
5 p.m.
6 p.m.
Molly of Denali First Fish/A-maze-ing Snow
6:30 p.m.
Hero Elementary Sara Loses Her Snap / a Soupie Mystery
7 p.m.
Wild Kratts The Colors of China
7:30 p.m.
Wild Kratts Archerfish School
8 p.m.
Odd Squad The Sandwich Project/Wax on Wax Odd
8:30 p.m.
Odd Squad O Is for Opposite/Agent Oksana's Kitchen Nightmare
9 p.m.
Arthur Blabbermouth/All Grown Up
9:30 p.m.
Arthur The Wheel Deal/The Buster Report
10 p.m.
Cyberchase A Camping Conundrum
10:30 p.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific Invisible Band/Best Pink Present
11:30 p.m.
Elinor Wonders Why Echo Location/Ears to You
Arizona Public Media is a service of the University of Arizona and our broadcast stations are licensed to the Arizona Board of Regents who hold the trademarks for Arizona Public Media and AZPM. We respectfully acknowledge the University of Arizona is on the land and territories of Indigenous peoples.
The University of Arizona