PBS Kids Schedule

July, 2022
  S M T W Th F S
          1 2
3 4 5 6 7 8 9
10 11 12 13 14 15 16
17 18 19 20 21 22 23
24 25 26 27 28 29 30
31            
Tapped Podcast Supported by AZPM Tapped Podcast

Wednesday, February 23, 2022

Time
Show
12 a.m.
Donkey Hodie The Cow and Potato Bug Opera/Everything Explorers
12:30 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Calm at the Restaurant/Calm in Class
1 a.m.
2 a.m.
Molly of Denali First Fish/A-maze-ing Snow
2:30 a.m.
Hero Elementary Sara Loses Her Snap / a Soupie Mystery
3 a.m.
Wild Kratts The Colors of China
3:30 a.m.
Wild Kratts Archerfish School
4 a.m.
Odd Squad The Sandwich Project/Wax on Wax Odd
4:30 a.m.
Odd Squad O Is for Opposite/Agent Oksana's Kitchen Nightmare
5 a.m.
Arthur Blabbermouth/All Grown Up
5:30 a.m.
Arthur The Wheel Deal/The Buster Report
6 a.m.
Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That! Trees Company/Now You See Me
6:30 a.m.
Ready Jet Go! Mindy and Carrot Bake/Commander Cressida Begins
7 a.m.
Peg + Cat The Circus Problem/The Buried Treasure Problem
7:30 a.m.
Super Why! The Comic Book: Attack of the Eraser
8 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Margaret Gets All the Attention/Prince Tuesday Vis
8:30 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Daniels Grr-Ific Grandpere/Making Mozies With Nana
9 a.m.
Sesame Street Elmo's Airlines
9:30 a.m.
Elinor Wonders Why The Unsinkable Lynx/Rocky the Rock
10 a.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog Whale of a Time/Clifford's Museum
10:30 a.m.
Dinosaur Train Where Have All the Lizards Gone?/Conductor's Sleep
11 a.m.
11:30 a.m.
Curious George For the Birds/Curious George-Asaurus
12 p.m.
Nature Cat Moth Frolic-fest/Dune Patrol
12:30 p.m.
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum I Am Abraham Lincoln/I Am Jane Jacobs
1 p.m.
Molly of Denali Cabbagezilla/Name Game
1:30 p.m.
Hero Elementary Monumental Problem / Super Lift
2 p.m.
Cyberchase A Murky Mystery in Mermaidos
2:30 p.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific Slumber Party/Puptastic
3 p.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific Face Painting/Sailing Away
3:30 p.m.
Elinor Wonders Why The Unsinkable Lynx/Rocky the Rock
4 p.m.
Donkey Hodie Flying Flapjacks/Pickle Penguin Problem
4:30 p.m.
Curious George For the Birds/Curious George-Asaurus
5 p.m.
Alma's Way Coqui Quest/Chalk the Block
5:30 p.m.
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum I Am Abraham Lincoln/I Am Jane Jacobs
6 p.m.
Molly of Denali Cabbagezilla/Name Game
6:30 p.m.
Hero Elementary Monumental Problem / Super Lift
7 p.m.
Wild Kratts Box Turtled In!
7:30 p.m.
Wild Kratts Baby Tooth & Kid Musky
8 p.m.
Odd Squad Breakfast Club/Dr. O: Party Time, Excellent
8:30 p.m.
Odd Squad Negative Town/License to Science
9 p.m.
Arthur Binky Wrestles With a Story/All Will Be Revealed
9:30 p.m.
Arthur The Agent of change/d.w. Unties the Knot
10 p.m.
Cyberchase A Murky Mystery in Mermaidos
10:30 p.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific Slumber Party/Puptastic
11 p.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific Face Painting/Sailing Away
11:30 p.m.
Elinor Wonders Why The Unsinkable Lynx/Rocky the Rock
Arizona Public Media is a service of the University of Arizona and our broadcast stations are licensed to the Arizona Board of Regents who hold the trademarks for Arizona Public Media and AZPM. We respectfully acknowledge the University of Arizona is on the land and territories of Indigenous peoples.
The University of Arizona