PBS Kids Schedule

June, 2022
  S M T W Th F S
      1 2 3 4
5 6 7 8 9 10 11
12 13 14 15 16 17 18
19 20 21 22 23 24 25
26 27 28 29 30    
July, 2022
  S M T W Th F S
          1 2
3 4 5 6 7 8 9
10 11 12 13 14 15 16
17 18 19 20 21 22 23
24 25 26 27 28 29 30
31            
Catheys Vac and Sew Supported by Cathey's Vac and Sew

Friday, February 25, 2022

Time
Show
12 a.m.
Donkey Hodie Growing the Ungrowdenia/Camp Buddy Buddy
12:30 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood The Family Campout/A Game Night for Everyone
1 a.m.
1:30 a.m.
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum I Am Rosa Parks/I Am Thurgood Marshall
2 a.m.
Molly of Denali Bird in the Hand/Bye-bye Birdie
2:30 a.m.
Hero Elementary All Over the Map / Lights Go Down in City Town
3 a.m.
Wild Kratts Tortuga Tune Up
3:30 a.m.
Wild Kratts Blowfish Blowout
4 a.m.
Odd Squad Oona and the Oonabots/The Ninja Situation
4:30 a.m.
Odd Squad The Voice/Problem Partners
5 a.m.
Arthur Making Conversation/A Cloudy Day
5:30 a.m.
Arthur Nicked by a Name/The Play's the Thing
6 a.m.
Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That! Night Lights/Go Snails Go!
6:30 a.m.
Ready Jet Go! Freebird/Sean's Robotic Arm
7 a.m.
Peg + Cat The Dinosaur Problem/The Beethoven Problem
7:30 a.m.
Super Why! The Big Game
8 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Daniel Loves Tigey/Daniel Needs Tigey at School
8:30 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Daniel Likes to Be With Dad/Daniel Likes to Be Wit
9 a.m.
Sesame Street Alphabet Scavenger Hunt
9:30 a.m.
Elinor Wonders Why Wind in the Web/The Pokey Plan
10 a.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog The Adventures of Clifford the Good/Surf's Up... A
10:30 a.m.
Dinosaur Train Dinosaur Train Submarine: Shoshana Shonosaurus/All
11 a.m.
Let's Go Luna! Story of Smoothie/Andy the Giant
11:30 a.m.
Curious George Blowin' in the Wind/George's Noisy New Neighbor
12 p.m.
Nature Cat Earth Day Today/Earth Day Every Day
12:30 p.m.
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum I Am Confucius/I Am Sacagawea
1 p.m.
Molly of Denali Berry Itchy Day/Herring Eggs or Bust
1:30 p.m.
Hero Elementary Hail Caesar / Picture Perfect
2 p.m.
Cyberchase The Migration Situation
2:30 p.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific Peter's Portrait/Pink Peepers
3:30 p.m.
Elinor Wonders Why Wind in the Web/The Pokey Plan
4 p.m.
Donkey Hodie A Big Favor for Grampy/A Fair Way to Bounce
4:30 p.m.
Curious George Blowin' in the Wind/George's Noisy New Neighbor
5 p.m.
Alma's Way Alma on Ice/Junior's Lost Tooth
5:30 p.m.
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum I Am Confucius/I Am Sacagawea
6 p.m.
Molly of Denali Berry Itchy Day/Herring Eggs or Bust
6:30 p.m.
Hero Elementary Hail Caesar / Picture Perfect
7 p.m.
7:30 p.m.
8 p.m.
8:30 p.m.
9 p.m.
Arthur Listen Up/Arthurs New Old Vacation
9:30 p.m.
Arthur Falafelosophy/The Great Lint Rush
10 p.m.
Cyberchase The Migration Situation
10:30 p.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific Peter's Portrait/Pink Peepers
11:30 p.m.
Elinor Wonders Why Wind in the Web/The Pokey Plan
Arizona Public Media is a service of the University of Arizona and our broadcast stations are licensed to the Arizona Board of Regents who hold the trademarks for Arizona Public Media and AZPM. We respectfully acknowledge the University of Arizona is on the land and territories of Indigenous peoples.
The University of Arizona