PBS Kids Schedule

July, 2022
  S M T W Th F S
          1 2
3 4 5 6 7 8 9
10 11 12 13 14 15 16
17 18 19 20 21 22 23
24 25 26 27 28 29 30
31            
Tapped Podcast Supported by AZPM Tapped Podcast

Saturday, February 26, 2022

Time
Show
12 a.m.
Donkey Hodie A Big Favor for Grampy/A Fair Way to Bounce
12:30 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Daniel Likes to Be With Dad/Daniel Likes to Be Wit
1 a.m.
Alma's Way Alma on Ice/Junior's Lost Tooth
1:30 a.m.
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum I Am Confucius/I Am Sacagawea
2 a.m.
Molly of Denali Berry Itchy Day/Herring Eggs or Bust
2:30 a.m.
Hero Elementary Hail Caesar / Picture Perfect
3 a.m.
3:30 a.m.
4 a.m.
4:30 a.m.
5 a.m.
Arthur Listen Up/Arthurs New Old Vacation
5:30 a.m.
Arthur Falafelosophy/The Great Lint Rush
6 a.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog Doghouse Rock/Guess Who's Coming to Birdwell Islan
6:30 a.m.
Wordworld Flying Ant/The Dancing Duck Bonanza
7 a.m.
Splash and Bubbles Stormy Waters/Scoot on Over!
7:30 a.m.
Dinosaur Train DINOS a TO Z, PART 1, THE BIG IDEA/DINOS a TO Z,
8 a.m.
Sid the Science Kid No School Singalong Special!
8:30 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Margaret Gets All the Attention/Prince Tuesday Vis
9 a.m.
Donkey Hodie The Cow and Potato Bug Opera/Everything Explorers
9:30 a.m.
Elinor Wonders Why The Unsinkable Lynx/Rocky the Rock
10 a.m.
Sesame Street Abby, Rosita, and Zoe Make a Story
10:30 a.m.
Super Why! The Comic Book: Attack of the Eraser
11 a.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog Whale of a Time/Clifford's Museum
11:30 a.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific Butterfly Garden Party/Animal Dance
12 p.m.
Dinosaur Train DINOS a TO Z, PART 1, THE BIG IDEA/DINOS a TO Z,
12:30 p.m.
1 p.m.
Martha Speaks Firedog Martha/Martha's Pickle
1:30 p.m.
Nature Cat The Great Grasshopper Race/Fall for Hal
2 p.m.
2:30 p.m.
Wordgirl A Vote for Becky/Class Act
3 p.m.
Hero Elementary Monumental Problem / Super Lift
3:30 p.m.
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum I Am Rosa Parks/I Am Thurgood Marshall
4 p.m.
Molly of Denali First Fish/A-maze-ing Snow
4:30 p.m.
Arthur Nicked by a Name/The Play's the Thing
5 p.m.
Odd Squad Breakfast Club/Dr. O: Party Time, Excellent
5:30 p.m.
Wild Kratts Baby Tooth & Kid Musky
6 p.m.
6:30 p.m.
Curious George For the Birds/Curious George-Asaurus
7 p.m.
7:30 p.m.
8 p.m.
8:30 p.m.
9 p.m.
Arthur Binky Wrestles With a Story/All Will Be Revealed
9:30 p.m.
Arthur Making Conversation/A Cloudy Day
10 p.m.
10:30 p.m.
Wordgirl A Vote for Becky/Class Act
11 p.m.
Hero Elementary Monumental Problem / Super Lift
11:30 p.m.
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum I Am Rosa Parks/I Am Thurgood Marshall
Arizona Public Media is a service of the University of Arizona and our broadcast stations are licensed to the Arizona Board of Regents who hold the trademarks for Arizona Public Media and AZPM. We respectfully acknowledge the University of Arizona is on the land and territories of Indigenous peoples.
The University of Arizona