PBS Kids Schedule

June, 2022
  S M T W Th F S
      1 2 3 4
5 6 7 8 9 10 11
12 13 14 15 16 17 18
19 20 21 22 23 24 25
26 27 28 29 30    
July, 2022
  S M T W Th F S
          1 2
3 4 5 6 7 8 9
10 11 12 13 14 15 16
17 18 19 20 21 22 23
24 25 26 27 28 29 30
31            
Catheys Vac and Sew Supported by Cathey's Vac and Sew

Sunday, February 27, 2022

Time
Show
12 a.m.
Molly of Denali First Fish/A-maze-ing Snow
12:30 a.m.
Arthur Nicked by a Name/The Play's the Thing
1 a.m.
Odd Squad Breakfast Club/Dr. O: Party Time, Excellent
1:30 a.m.
Wild Kratts Baby Tooth & Kid Musky
2 a.m.
2:30 a.m.
Donkey Hodie The Cow and Potato Bug Opera/Everything Explorers
3 a.m.
3:30 a.m.
4 a.m.
4:30 a.m.
5 a.m.
Arthur Binky Wrestles With a Story/All Will Be Revealed
5:30 a.m.
Arthur Making Conversation/A Cloudy Day
6 a.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog Little Big Pup/Getting to Know You
6:30 a.m.
Wordworld Bit by Bit/Ride 'Em Cowbear
7 a.m.
Splash and Bubbles My Son, the Frogfish/A Day for Papa
7:30 a.m.
Dinosaur Train Dinosaur Train Submarine: Shoshana Shonosaurus/All
8 a.m.
Sid the Science Kid Ignatz's Inertia
8:30 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Margaret's First Thank You Day
9 a.m.
Donkey Hodie Growing the Ungrowdenia/Camp Buddy Buddy
9:30 a.m.
Elinor Wonders Why Wind in the Web/The Pokey Plan
10 a.m.
Sesame Street Elmo's Airlines
10:30 a.m.
Super Why! The Big Game
11 a.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog The Adventures of Clifford the Good/Surf's Up... A
11:30 a.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific Peter's Portrait/Pink Peepers
12 p.m.
Dinosaur Train Dinosaur Train Submarine: Shoshana Shonosaurus/All
12:30 p.m.
Let's Go Luna! Story of Smoothie/Andy the Giant
1 p.m.
Martha Speaks Martha Blah Blah/Skits Behaves
1:30 p.m.
Nature Cat Woodpecker Picks a Place/Here Comes the Sun
2 p.m.
2:30 p.m.
Wordgirl Bampy Battles Bots/Truth, Revision, and the Lexico
3 p.m.
Hero Elementary Hail Caesar / Picture Perfect
3:30 p.m.
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum I Am Confucius/I Am Sacagawea
4 p.m.
Molly of Denali Bird in the Hand/Bye-bye Birdie
4:30 p.m.
Arthur Falafelosophy/The Great Lint Rush
5 p.m.
Odd Squad Oona and the Oonabots/The Ninja Situation
5:30 p.m.
Wild Kratts Blowfish Blowout
6 p.m.
6:30 p.m.
Curious George Mulch Ado About Nothing/What Goes Up
7 p.m.
7:30 p.m.
8 p.m.
8:30 p.m.
9 p.m.
Arthur Listen Up/Arthurs New Old Vacation
9:30 p.m.
Arthur Blabbermouth/All Grown Up
10 p.m.
10:30 p.m.
Wordgirl Bampy Battles Bots/Truth, Revision, and the Lexico
11 p.m.
Hero Elementary Hail Caesar / Picture Perfect
11:30 p.m.
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum I Am Confucius/I Am Sacagawea
Arizona Public Media is a service of the University of Arizona and our broadcast stations are licensed to the Arizona Board of Regents who hold the trademarks for Arizona Public Media and AZPM. We respectfully acknowledge the University of Arizona is on the land and territories of Indigenous peoples.
The University of Arizona