PBS Kids Schedule

September, 2022
  S M T W Th F S
        1 2 3
4 5 6 7 8 9 10
11 12 13 14 15 16 17
18 19 20 21 22 23 24
25 26 27 28 29 30  
October, 2022
  S M T W Th F S
            1
2 3 4 5 6 7 8
9 10 11 12 13 14 15
16 17 18 19 20 21 22
23 24 25 26 27 28 29
30 31          
Sylvan Learning+ Supported by Sylvan Learning

Monday, February 28, 2022

Time
Show
12 a.m.
Molly of Denali Bird in the Hand/Bye-bye Birdie
12:30 a.m.
Arthur Falafelosophy/The Great Lint Rush
1 a.m.
Odd Squad Oona and the Oonabots/The Ninja Situation
1:30 a.m.
Wild Kratts Blowfish Blowout
2 a.m.
2:30 a.m.
Donkey Hodie Growing the Ungrowdenia/Camp Buddy Buddy
3 a.m.
3:30 a.m.
4 a.m.
4:30 a.m.
5 a.m.
Arthur Listen Up/Arthurs New Old Vacation
5:30 a.m.
Arthur Blabbermouth/All Grown Up
6 a.m.
6:30 a.m.
Ready Jet Go! Mindy's Bedtime/Galileo, Galileo!
7 a.m.
Peg + Cat The Three Bears Problem/The Giant Problem
7:30 a.m.
Super Why! The Silly Word Play
8 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood The Tiger Family Grows/Daniel Learns About Being A
8:30 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood The Baby Is Here
9 a.m.
Sesame Street Bowl With Elmo
9:30 a.m.
Elinor Wonders Why Backyard Soup/Colorful and Tasty
10 a.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog Red Beard the Pirate/The Space Race!
10:30 a.m.
Dinosaur Train Dinosaur Train Submarine: Otto Opthalmosaurus/King
11 a.m.
Let's Go Luna! Andy's Big Show/Leo Moves It
11:30 a.m.
Curious George George's Dark Day/Leaf Raker
12 p.m.
Nature Cat Playground-palooza/Small but Big
12:30 p.m.
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum I Am Cesar Chavez/I Am Dolores Heurta
1 p.m.
Molly of Denali Grandpa's Drum/Have Canoe, Will Paddle
1:30 p.m.
Hero Elementary Looking Super / Schmubble Trouble
2 p.m.
2:30 p.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific Sand Palace/Zoo Day
3 p.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific Dancing Shoe/ No Honking
3:30 p.m.
Elinor Wonders Why Backyard Soup/Colorful and Tasty
4 p.m.
Donkey Hodie Chili Jamboree/Hoof Dancing Is Hard
4:30 p.m.
Curious George George's Dark Day/Leaf Raker
5 p.m.
Alma's Way Cardboard Club/Alma Clues in
5:30 p.m.
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum I Am Cesar Chavez/I Am Dolores Heurta
6 p.m.
Molly of Denali Grandpa's Drum/Have Canoe, Will Paddle
6:30 p.m.
Hero Elementary Looking Super / Schmubble Trouble
7 p.m.
Wild Kratts Cheetah Adopted
7:30 p.m.
Wild Kratts Road Runner
8 p.m.
Odd Squad Portalandia/Slides and Ladders
8:30 p.m.
Odd Squad Xs and Os/Dr. O No
9 p.m.
Arthur Tales of Grotesquely Grim Bunny
9:30 p.m.
Arthur Follow the Bouncing Ball/Buster Baxter and the Let
10 p.m.
10:30 p.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific Sand Palace/Zoo Day
11 p.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific Dancing Shoe/ No Honking
11:30 p.m.
Elinor Wonders Why Backyard Soup/Colorful and Tasty
Arizona Public Media is a service of the University of Arizona and our broadcast stations are licensed to the Arizona Board of Regents who hold the trademarks for Arizona Public Media and AZPM. We respectfully acknowledge the University of Arizona is on the land and territories of Indigenous peoples.
The University of Arizona