PBS Kids Schedule

May, 2022
  S M T W Th F S
1 2 3 4 5 6 7
8 9 10 11 12 13 14
15 16 17 18 19 20 21
22 23 24 25 26 27 28
29 30 31        
June, 2022
  S M T W Th F S
      1 2 3 4
5 6 7 8 9 10 11
12 13 14 15 16 17 18
19 20 21 22 23 24 25
26 27 28 29 30    
Catheys Vac and Sew Supported by Cathey's Vac and Sew

Friday, February 4, 2022

Time
Show
12 a.m.
Donkey Hodie The Masked Veggies/The Royal Hosts
12:30 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood The Lemonade Stand/Mad at the Beach
1 a.m.
Alma's Way No-Go Mofongo/Alma vs. Eddie
1:30 a.m.
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum I Am Mark Twain/I Am Abigail Adams
2:30 a.m.
Hero Elementary Tail of One Kitty/Movie Theater Meltdown
3 a.m.
Wild Kratts Birds of a Feather
3:30 a.m.
Wild Kratts Quillber's Birthday Present
4 a.m.
Odd Squad O Games
4:30 a.m.
Odd Squad End of the Road
5 a.m.
Arthur When Carl Met george/d.w. Swims With the Fishes
5:30 a.m.
Arthur Arthur's Numbers Nightmare/Brain Gets H
6 a.m.
Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That! Flight of the Penguin/Let's Go Fly a Kite
6:30 a.m.
Ready Jet Go! How Come the Moon Has Craters?/Backyard Moon Base
7 a.m.
Peg + Cat The Messy Room Problem/The Golden Pyramid Problem
7:30 a.m.
Super Why! Galileo's Space Adventure
8 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood You Are Special/Daniel Is Special
8:30 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Looking for Snowball/Daniel's Neighbors Help
9 a.m.
Sesame Street Karli's Life Box
9:30 a.m.
Elinor Wonders Why Zig Zag Plant/Butterfly Drinks
10 a.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog Doggy Air Rangers/My Hero, Hero
10:30 a.m.
Dinosaur Train Junior Conductors Academy: Part One/Junior Conduct
11 a.m.
Let's Go Luna! Hola Mariachi/Loco for Cocoa
11:30 a.m.
Curious George Cuckoo Cockatoo/A Bunch of Ballooney
12 p.m.
Nature Cat Star Gazers/A Jump to Remember
12:30 p.m.
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum I Am Winston Churchill/I Am Cleopatra
1:30 p.m.
Hero Elementary With a Little Push/Track That Pack
2 p.m.
Cyberchase Peace, Love, and Hackerness
2:30 p.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific Invisible Ink/Rusty's Doghouse
3 p.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific Secret Sculpture/The Celebrator
3:30 p.m.
Elinor Wonders Why Zig Zag Plant/Butterfly Drinks
4 p.m.
Donkey Hodie The Try Scouts/Wiz-kazizz-kazaam
4:30 p.m.
Curious George Cuckoo Cockatoo/A Bunch of Ballooney
5 p.m.
Alma's Way Basketball Birds/Looking for Litter
5:30 p.m.
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum I Am Winston Churchill/I Am Cleopatra
6:30 p.m.
Hero Elementary With a Little Push/Track That Pack
7 p.m.
7:30 p.m.
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum I Am Maya Angelou/I Am Frederick Douglass
8 p.m.
Peg + Cat The Dance Problem/Follow the Bouncing Ball
8:30 p.m.
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum I Am Rosa Parks/I Am Thurgood Marshall
9 p.m.
Arthur Muffy Misses Out/Arthur Takes a Stand
9:30 p.m.
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum I Am Jesse Owens/I Am Ella Fitzgerald
10 p.m.
Cyberchase Peace, Love, and Hackerness
10:30 p.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific Invisible Ink/Rusty's Doghouse
11 p.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific Secret Sculpture/The Celebrator
11:30 p.m.
Elinor Wonders Why Zig Zag Plant/Butterfly Drinks
Arizona Public Media is a service of the University of Arizona and our broadcast stations are licensed to the Arizona Board of Regents who hold the trademarks for Arizona Public Media and AZPM. We respectfully acknowledge the University of Arizona is on the land and territories of Indigenous peoples.
The University of Arizona