PBS Kids Schedule

May, 2022
  S M T W Th F S
1 2 3 4 5 6 7
8 9 10 11 12 13 14
15 16 17 18 19 20 21
22 23 24 25 26 27 28
29 30 31        
June, 2022
  S M T W Th F S
      1 2 3 4
5 6 7 8 9 10 11
12 13 14 15 16 17 18
19 20 21 22 23 24 25
26 27 28 29 30    
Catheys Vac and Sew Supported by Cathey's Vac and Sew

Saturday, February 5, 2022

Time
Show
12 a.m.
Donkey Hodie The Try Scouts/Wiz-kazizz-kazaam
12:30 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Looking for Snowball/Daniel's Neighbors Help
1 a.m.
Alma's Way Basketball Birds/Looking for Litter
1:30 a.m.
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum I Am Winston Churchill/I Am Cleopatra
2:30 a.m.
Hero Elementary With a Little Push/Track That Pack
3 a.m.
3:30 a.m.
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum I Am Maya Angelou/I Am Frederick Douglass
4 a.m.
Peg + Cat The Dance Problem/Follow the Bouncing Ball
4:30 a.m.
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum I Am Rosa Parks/I Am Thurgood Marshall
5 a.m.
Arthur Muffy Misses Out/Arthur Takes a Stand
5:30 a.m.
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum I Am Jesse Owens/I Am Ella Fitzgerald
6 a.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog A Big Help/The Trouble With Kittens
6:30 a.m.
Wordworld Race to the Spaceship/Sandbox Surprise
7 a.m.
Splash and Bubbles Dunk's New Friend/Ripple's Whale of a Tale
7:30 a.m.
Dinosaur Train Stop and Smell the Flowers/Moms' Campout
8 a.m.
Sid the Science Kid Slide to the Side!
8:30 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood The Dragon Dance/Teacher Harriet's Birthday
9 a.m.
Donkey Hodie Potato Pirates/Panda's Special Something
9:30 a.m.
Elinor Wonders Why Burrowing Owl Girl/Olive's Tree
10 a.m.
Sesame Street Tough Monster Race
10:30 a.m.
Super Why! Around the World Adventure
11:30 a.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific School Rules/Scooterboy
12 p.m.
Dinosaur Train Stop and Smell the Flowers/Moms' Campout
12:30 p.m.
Let's Go Luna! Dragon Dance/Son of the Dragon King
1 p.m.
Martha Speaks Martha and the Canine Caper/Perfectly Martha
1:30 p.m.
Nature Cat Under Pressure/Rainy Day
2 p.m.
Cyberchase Watts of Halloween Trouble
2:30 p.m.
Wordgirl Meat-Life Crisis/Mobot Knows Best
3 p.m.
Hero Elementary The Lake Mistake/Plant Problem
3:30 p.m.
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum I Am Catherine the Great/I Am Tomioka Tessai
4:30 p.m.
Arthur Fernlets by Fern/Prunella and the Haunted Locker
5 p.m.
Odd Squad Not So Splash/Switch Your Partner Round and Round
5:30 p.m.
Wild Kratts Stuck on Sharks
6 p.m.
Alma's Way Socks for Sale/Alma's Animal Show
6:30 p.m.
Curious George Curious George Sees Stars/Curious George Gets a Tr
7 p.m.
7:30 p.m.
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum I Am Maya Angelou/I Am Frederick Douglass
8 p.m.
Peg + Cat The Dance Problem/Follow the Bouncing Ball
8:30 p.m.
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum I Am Rosa Parks/I Am Thurgood Marshall
9 p.m.
Arthur Muffy Misses Out/Arthur Takes a Stand
9:30 p.m.
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum I Am Jesse Owens/I Am Ella Fitzgerald
10 p.m.
Cyberchase Watts of Halloween Trouble
10:30 p.m.
Wordgirl Meat-Life Crisis/Mobot Knows Best
11 p.m.
Hero Elementary The Lake Mistake/Plant Problem
11:30 p.m.
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum I Am Catherine the Great/I Am Tomioka Tessai
Arizona Public Media is a service of the University of Arizona and our broadcast stations are licensed to the Arizona Board of Regents who hold the trademarks for Arizona Public Media and AZPM. We respectfully acknowledge the University of Arizona is on the land and territories of Indigenous peoples.
The University of Arizona