PBS Kids Schedule

May, 2022
  S M T W Th F S
1 2 3 4 5 6 7
8 9 10 11 12 13 14
15 16 17 18 19 20 21
22 23 24 25 26 27 28
29 30 31        
June, 2022
  S M T W Th F S
      1 2 3 4
5 6 7 8 9 10 11
12 13 14 15 16 17 18
19 20 21 22 23 24 25
26 27 28 29 30    
Catheys Vac and Sew Supported by Cathey's Vac and Sew

Sunday, February 6, 2022

Time
Show
12 a.m.
12:30 a.m.
Arthur Fernlets by Fern/Prunella and the Haunted Locker
1 a.m.
Odd Squad Not So Splash/Switch Your Partner Round and Round
1:30 a.m.
Wild Kratts Stuck on Sharks
2 a.m.
Alma's Way Socks for Sale/Alma's Animal Show
2:30 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood The Dragon Dance/Teacher Harriet's Birthday
3 a.m.
3:30 a.m.
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum I Am Maya Angelou/I Am Frederick Douglass
4 a.m.
Peg + Cat The Dance Problem/Follow the Bouncing Ball
4:30 a.m.
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum I Am Rosa Parks/I Am Thurgood Marshall
5 a.m.
Arthur Muffy Misses Out/Arthur Takes a Stand
5:30 a.m.
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum I Am Jesse Owens/I Am Ella Fitzgerald
6 a.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog Led Astray/Wedding Bell Blues
6:30 a.m.
Wordworld The Lost Letter L/Catch That C!
7 a.m.
Splash and Bubbles Clubhouse Clash/Raise the Reef
7:30 a.m.
Dinosaur Train Junior Conductors Academy: Part One/Junior Conduct
8 a.m.
Sid the Science Kid Sid's Super Kick!
8:30 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Clean Up Time/Neighborhood Clean Up
9 a.m.
Donkey Hodie The Try Scouts/Wiz-kazizz-kazaam
9:30 a.m.
Elinor Wonders Why Zig Zag Plant/Butterfly Drinks
10 a.m.
Sesame Street Teacher Appreciation Day
10:30 a.m.
Super Why! Galileo's Space Adventure
11 a.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog Doggy Air Rangers/My Hero, Hero
11:30 a.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific Sweet Pea Pixie/Pink Piper
12 p.m.
Dinosaur Train Junior Conductors Academy: Part One/Junior Conduct
12:30 p.m.
Let's Go Luna! Lullaby for Baby Vlad/Space Is the Place
1 p.m.
Martha Speaks The Dog Who Came to Dinner/Martha Calling
1:30 p.m.
Nature Cat Star Gazers/A Jump to Remember
2 p.m.
Cyberchase A Camping Conundrum
2:30 p.m.
Wordgirl The Two-Brains Boogie/Field Day Fun With Robo-Tobe
3 p.m.
Hero Elementary Tail of One Kitty/Movie Theater Meltdown
3:30 p.m.
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum I Am Winston Churchill/I Am Cleopatra
4:30 p.m.
Arthur Portrait of the Artist as a Young Tibble/The Secre
5 p.m.
Odd Squad End of the Road
5:30 p.m.
Wild Kratts Quillber's Birthday Present
6 p.m.
Alma's Way Basketball Birds/Looking for Litter
6:30 p.m.
Curious George George Makes a Stand/Curious George Sees the Light
7 p.m.
7:30 p.m.
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum I Am Maya Angelou/I Am Frederick Douglass
8 p.m.
Peg + Cat The Dance Problem/Follow the Bouncing Ball
8:30 p.m.
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum I Am Rosa Parks/I Am Thurgood Marshall
9 p.m.
Arthur Muffy Misses Out/Arthur Takes a Stand
9:30 p.m.
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum I Am Jesse Owens/I Am Ella Fitzgerald
10 p.m.
Cyberchase A Camping Conundrum
10:30 p.m.
Wordgirl The Two-Brains Boogie/Field Day Fun With Robo-Tobe
11 p.m.
Hero Elementary Tail of One Kitty/Movie Theater Meltdown
11:30 p.m.
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum I Am Winston Churchill/I Am Cleopatra
Arizona Public Media is a service of the University of Arizona and our broadcast stations are licensed to the Arizona Board of Regents who hold the trademarks for Arizona Public Media and AZPM. We respectfully acknowledge the University of Arizona is on the land and territories of Indigenous peoples.
The University of Arizona