PBS Kids Schedule

May, 2022
  S M T W Th F S
1 2 3 4 5 6 7
8 9 10 11 12 13 14
15 16 17 18 19 20 21
22 23 24 25 26 27 28
29 30 31        
June, 2022
  S M T W Th F S
      1 2 3 4
5 6 7 8 9 10 11
12 13 14 15 16 17 18
19 20 21 22 23 24 25
26 27 28 29 30    
Catheys Vac and Sew Supported by Cathey's Vac and Sew

Monday, February 7, 2022

Time
Show
12 a.m.
12:30 a.m.
Arthur Portrait of the Artist as a Young Tibble/The Secre
1 a.m.
Odd Squad End of the Road
1:30 a.m.
Wild Kratts Quillber's Birthday Present
2 a.m.
Alma's Way Basketball Birds/Looking for Litter
2:30 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Clean Up Time/Neighborhood Clean Up
3 a.m.
3:30 a.m.
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum I Am Maya Angelou/I Am Frederick Douglass
4 a.m.
Peg + Cat The Dance Problem/Follow the Bouncing Ball
4:30 a.m.
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum I Am Rosa Parks/I Am Thurgood Marshall
5 a.m.
Arthur Muffy Misses Out/Arthur Takes a Stand
5:30 a.m.
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum I Am Jesse Owens/I Am Ella Fitzgerald
6 a.m.
Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That! Jump!/Slow Down for Sloths
6:30 a.m.
Ready Jet Go! ROUND AND ROUND/THE PLANT FROM BORTRON 7
7 a.m.
Peg + Cat The Tree by the Nile Problem/The Eid Al-Adha Adven
7:30 a.m.
Super Why! The Story of Mother Goose
8 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Nighttime in the Neighborhood
8:30 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Calm for Storytime/Calm at the Clock Factory
9 a.m.
Sesame Street Elmo's Airlines
9:30 a.m.
Elinor Wonders Why Speedy Swimming/Strawberry Jam
10 a.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog Mount Norma/Hide and Sneak
10:30 a.m.
Dinosaur Train Crystal and King Benefit Concert: Part One and Two
11 a.m.
Let's Go Luna! Nature Calls/Story Story
11:30 a.m.
Curious George Candy Counter/Curious George, Rescue Monkey
12 p.m.
Nature Cat Amber Rocks/The Big Stink
12:30 p.m.
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum I Am Zora Neale Hurston/I Am Charles Dickens
1:30 p.m.
Hero Elementary Monster Hunters/A Soapy Situation
2 p.m.
Cyberchase A Broom of One's Own
2:30 p.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific The Secret Life of Henrietta/Photographer Peter
3 p.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific Missing Squeakykins/The Cloud-O-Matic
3:30 p.m.
Elinor Wonders Why Speedy Swimming/Strawberry Jam
4 p.m.
Donkey Hodie The Yodel Birds Are Coming/A Lot of Hot
4:30 p.m.
Curious George Candy Counter/Curious George, Rescue Monkey
5 p.m.
Alma's Way Alma's New Kicks/Star Ball
5:30 p.m.
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum I Am Zora Neale Hurston/I Am Charles Dickens
6:30 p.m.
Hero Elementary Monster Hunters/A Soapy Situation
7 p.m.
Wild Kratts Googly-Eye: The Night Guru
7:30 p.m.
Wild Kratts Bandito: The Black Footed Ferret
8 p.m.
Odd Squad Robert Plant/Game Time
8:30 p.m.
Odd Squad The Potato Ultimato/A Fistful of Fruit Juice
9 p.m.
Arthur Brain's Brain/Brain Sees Stars
9:30 p.m.
Arthur Paradise Lost/The Pride of Lakewood
10 p.m.
Cyberchase A Broom of One's Own
10:30 p.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific The Secret Life of Henrietta/Photographer Peter
11 p.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific Missing Squeakykins/The Cloud-O-Matic
11:30 p.m.
Elinor Wonders Why Speedy Swimming/Strawberry Jam
Arizona Public Media is a service of the University of Arizona and our broadcast stations are licensed to the Arizona Board of Regents who hold the trademarks for Arizona Public Media and AZPM. We respectfully acknowledge the University of Arizona is on the land and territories of Indigenous peoples.
The University of Arizona