PBS Kids Schedule

June, 2022
  S M T W Th F S
      1 2 3 4
5 6 7 8 9 10 11
12 13 14 15 16 17 18
19 20 21 22 23 24 25
26 27 28 29 30    
July, 2022
  S M T W Th F S
          1 2
3 4 5 6 7 8 9
10 11 12 13 14 15 16
17 18 19 20 21 22 23
24 25 26 27 28 29 30
31            
Catheys Vac and Sew Supported by Cathey's Vac and Sew

Thursday, March 17, 2022

Time
Show
12 a.m.
Donkey Hodie Groovy Guitar/Treasure Nest
12:30 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Prince Wednesday Goes to the Potty/Daniel Goes to
1 a.m.
Alma's Way Cardboard Club/Alma Clues in
1:30 a.m.
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum I Am Edmund Hillary/I Am Celia Cruz
2 a.m.
Molly of Denali Sea Lion Crooks and Halibut Hooks/Nature's Medicin
2:30 a.m.
Hero Elementary Teacher of the Year / the Sweet Smell of Success
3 a.m.
Wild Kratts Build It Beaver
3:30 a.m.
Wild Kratts Cheeks the Hamster
4 a.m.
Odd Squad Night Shift/Put Me in Coach
4:30 a.m.
Odd Squad Extreme Cakeover/A Job Well Undone
5 a.m.
Arthur SHELTER FROM THE STORM PART 1 & 2
5:30 a.m.
Arthur The Case of the Girl With the Long Face/The Substi
6 a.m.
Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That! The Skin I'm In/Fishy Washy
6:30 a.m.
Ready Jet Go! Potatoes on Mars/Bortron Leprechaun
7 a.m.
Peg + Cat The Allergy Problem/I Do What I Can: The Musical
7:30 a.m.
Super Why! Woofster Finds a Home
8 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Daniel Doesn't Want to Go Potty/Daniel Sits on The
8:30 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Visiting Grandpere/The Tiger Family Goes Back Home
9:30 a.m.
Elinor Wonders Why A Moth Mystery/Just Peachy
10 a.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog Cool Clubhouse/The Birdwell Islandeers
10:30 a.m.
Dinosaur Train Long Claws/Tank's Sleep Over
11 a.m.
Let's Go Luna! Queen for a Day/Jolly Special Friend
11:30 a.m.
Curious George Junky Monkey/Jumpy Warms Up
12 p.m.
Nature Cat Garden Impossible/Agents of the Great Outdoors
12:30 p.m.
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum I Am Mary Shelley/I Am Harry Houdini
1 p.m.
Molly of Denali Fili-Bascan Chefs/Ladybug Sleepover
1:30 p.m.
Hero Elementary Sparks' Unplugged / Camp Catastrophe
2 p.m.
Cyberchase Of All the Luck
2:30 p.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific Peter's Pet/Cupcake Calamity
3 p.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific Pink Lemonade/Pink Shoes
3:30 p.m.
Elinor Wonders Why A Moth Mystery/Just Peachy
4 p.m.
Donkey Hodie The Masked Veggies/The Royal Hosts
4:30 p.m.
Curious George Junky Monkey/Jumpy Warms Up
5 p.m.
5:30 p.m.
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum I Am Mary Shelley/I Am Harry Houdini
6 p.m.
Molly of Denali Fili-Bascan Chefs/Ladybug Sleepover
6:30 p.m.
Hero Elementary Sparks' Unplugged / Camp Catastrophe
7 p.m.
Wild Kratts Voyage of the Butterflier Xt
7:30 p.m.
Wild Kratts Mystery on the Prairie
8 p.m.
Odd Squad The Problem With Pentagurps/Three Portals Down
8:30 p.m.
Odd Squad High Maintenance/Not Ok Computer
9 p.m.
Arthur Arthur Read: Super Saver!/Tibbles to the Rescue!
9:30 p.m.
Arthur Arthur Meets Mister Rogers/Draw!
10 p.m.
Cyberchase Of All the Luck
10:30 p.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific Peter's Pet/Cupcake Calamity
11 p.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific Pink Lemonade/Pink Shoes
11:30 p.m.
Elinor Wonders Why A Moth Mystery/Just Peachy
Arizona Public Media is a service of the University of Arizona and our broadcast stations are licensed to the Arizona Board of Regents who hold the trademarks for Arizona Public Media and AZPM. We respectfully acknowledge the University of Arizona is on the land and territories of Indigenous peoples.
The University of Arizona