PBS Kids Schedule

July, 2022
  S M T W Th F S
          1 2
3 4 5 6 7 8 9
10 11 12 13 14 15 16
17 18 19 20 21 22 23
24 25 26 27 28 29 30
31            
Tapped Podcast Supported by AZPM Tapped Podcast

Friday, March 18, 2022

Time
Show
12 a.m.
Donkey Hodie The Masked Veggies/The Royal Hosts
12:30 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Visiting Grandpere/The Tiger Family Goes Back Home
1 a.m.
1:30 a.m.
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum I Am Mary Shelley/I Am Harry Houdini
2 a.m.
Molly of Denali Fili-Bascan Chefs/Ladybug Sleepover
2:30 a.m.
Hero Elementary Sparks' Unplugged / Camp Catastrophe
3 a.m.
Wild Kratts Voyage of the Butterflier Xt
3:30 a.m.
Wild Kratts Mystery on the Prairie
4 a.m.
Odd Squad The Problem With Pentagurps/Three Portals Down
4:30 a.m.
Odd Squad High Maintenance/Not Ok Computer
5 a.m.
Arthur Arthur Read: Super Saver!/Tibbles to the Rescue!
5:30 a.m.
Arthur Arthur Meets Mister Rogers/Draw!
6 a.m.
Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That! Super Cleaner Uppers/Itty Bitty Water
6:30 a.m.
Ready Jet Go! Try and Try Again/Racing on Sunshine
7 a.m.
Peg + Cat The Hotel Problem/Another Hotel Problem
7:30 a.m.
Super Why! Naila and the Magic Map
8 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Daniel's Bicycle/Katerina's Magic Trick
8:30 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Fruit Picking Day/Daniel Is Big Enough to Help Dad
9 a.m.
Sesame Street Family Day
9:30 a.m.
Elinor Wonders Why Mz. Mole's Glasses/Elinor Stops the Squish
10:30 a.m.
Dinosaur Train Pteranodon Family World Tour/Gilbert the Junior
11 a.m.
Let's Go Luna! Totally Yodelly/St. Bernard
11:30 a.m.
Curious George George Gets the Hiccups/The Trash Cam
12 p.m.
Nature Cat Ants Revolution/Tide Pool Tough
12:30 p.m.
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum I Am Johann Sebastian Bach/I Am Marie Curie
1 p.m.
Molly of Denali Basketball Blues
1:30 p.m.
Hero Elementary Friends of the Forest / Chicken Hero
2 p.m.
Cyberchase Pursuit of the Prism of Power
2:30 p.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific Sweet Pea Pixie/Pink Piper
3 p.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific Cha-Cha-Licious /Show and Smell
3:30 p.m.
Elinor Wonders Why Mz. Mole's Glasses/Elinor Stops the Squish
4 p.m.
Donkey Hodie Swoop-a-rino/Duck Duck's Great Adventure
4:30 p.m.
Curious George George Gets the Hiccups/The Trash Cam
5 p.m.
Alma's Way Coqui Quest/Chalk the Block
5:30 p.m.
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum I Am Johann Sebastian Bach/I Am Marie Curie
6 p.m.
Molly of Denali Basketball Blues
6:30 p.m.
Hero Elementary Friends of the Forest / Chicken Hero
7 p.m.
Molly of Denali Basketball Blues
7:30 p.m.
Arthur The Wheel Deal/The Buster Report
8 p.m.
Odd Squad Zero Effect/Bad Luck Bears
8:30 p.m.
Molly of Denali Welcome Home Balto/Snow Jam
9 p.m.
Let's Go Luna! Hoopin' Hopper/A Chopsticky Situation
9:30 p.m.
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum I Am James Naismith/I Am Temple Grandin
10 p.m.
Cyberchase Pursuit of the Prism of Power
10:30 p.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific Sweet Pea Pixie/Pink Piper
11 p.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific Cha-Cha-Licious /Show and Smell
11:30 p.m.
Elinor Wonders Why Mz. Mole's Glasses/Elinor Stops the Squish
Arizona Public Media is a service of the University of Arizona and our broadcast stations are licensed to the Arizona Board of Regents who hold the trademarks for Arizona Public Media and AZPM. We respectfully acknowledge the University of Arizona is on the land and territories of Indigenous peoples.
The University of Arizona