PBS Kids Schedule

July, 2022
  S M T W Th F S
          1 2
3 4 5 6 7 8 9
10 11 12 13 14 15 16
17 18 19 20 21 22 23
24 25 26 27 28 29 30
31            
Tapped Podcast Supported by AZPM Tapped Podcast

Friday, March 25, 2022

Time
Show
12 a.m.
Donkey Hodie The Fastest Fetcher/Bobbly Ball
12:30 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Daniel Waits for Show and Tell/A Night Out at the
1 a.m.
1:30 a.m.
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum I Am Leonardo Da Vinci/I Am Amelia Earhart
2 a.m.
Molly of Denali The Whole Mitten Kaboodle/Eagle Tale
2:30 a.m.
Hero Elementary Hero Hit Parade / Trouble at the Pet Wash
3 a.m.
Wild Kratts Lemur Stink Fight
3:30 a.m.
Wild Kratts Tenrec Treasure Hunt
4 a.m.
Odd Squad Odd Outbreak/The Perfect Lunch
4:30 a.m.
Odd Squad Rise of the Hydraclops/O Is Not for Old
5 a.m.
Arthur The Pea and the princess/d.w. And Dr. Whosit
5:30 a.m.
Arthur Arthur's Underwear/Francine Frensky, Olympic Rider
6 a.m.
Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That! When I Grow Up/Doing It Differently
6:30 a.m.
Ready Jet Go! Who Messed Up the Treehouse?/Fact or Fiction?
7 a.m.
Peg + Cat The Groovy Sixties Problem/Bad Jack Is Back
7:30 a.m.
Super Why! Bedtime for Bear
8 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Good Morning Daniel/Goodnight Daniel
8:30 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Daniel Gets a Shot/A Stormy Night
9 a.m.
Sesame Street Turtles
9:30 a.m.
Elinor Wonders Why Speedy Swimming/Strawberry Jam
10 a.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog The March of the Sea Turtles/A Squirrely Situation
10:30 a.m.
Dinosaur Train The Wing Kings/The Big Mud Pit
11 a.m.
Let's Go Luna! Boomin' Boomerang/House Music
11:30 a.m.
Curious George Lost & Found/George in His Own Backyard
1 p.m.
Molly of Denali A Fireweed Feast/River Skate
1:30 p.m.
Hero Elementary A Leg Up / Sneezitis Solution
2 p.m.
Cyberchase Ecohaven Cse
2:30 p.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific Spoon Sounds/Robotta the Artiste
3 p.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific Treasure Hunt/Cheer Up, Archie
3:30 p.m.
Elinor Wonders Why Speedy Swimming/Strawberry Jam
4 p.m.
Donkey Hodie Being Bob Dog/Panda Panda
4:30 p.m.
Curious George Lost & Found/George in His Own Backyard
5 p.m.
Alma's Way Basketball Birds/Looking for Litter
5:30 p.m.
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum I Am Ibn Batutta/I Am Beulah Louise Henry
6 p.m.
Molly of Denali A Fireweed Feast/River Skate
6:30 p.m.
Hero Elementary A Leg Up / Sneezitis Solution
7 p.m.
Donkey Hodie A Night Out/Poetry Problem
7:30 p.m.
Donkey Hodie Groovy Guitar/Treasure Nest
8 p.m.
Donkey Hodie Swoop-a-rino/Duck Duck's Great Adventure
8:30 p.m.
Donkey Hodie Being Bob Dog/Panda Panda
9 p.m.
Arthur WHEN DUTY CALLS, PARTS 1 & 2
9:30 p.m.
Arthur D.W. Goes to Washington/Arthur's Mystery Envelope
10 p.m.
Cyberchase Ecohaven Cse
10:30 p.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific Spoon Sounds/Robotta the Artiste
11 p.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific Treasure Hunt/Cheer Up, Archie
11:30 p.m.
Elinor Wonders Why Speedy Swimming/Strawberry Jam
Arizona Public Media is a service of the University of Arizona and our broadcast stations are licensed to the Arizona Board of Regents who hold the trademarks for Arizona Public Media and AZPM. We respectfully acknowledge the University of Arizona is on the land and territories of Indigenous peoples.
The University of Arizona