PBS Kids Schedule

June, 2022
  S M T W Th F S
      1 2 3 4
5 6 7 8 9 10 11
12 13 14 15 16 17 18
19 20 21 22 23 24 25
26 27 28 29 30    
July, 2022
  S M T W Th F S
          1 2
3 4 5 6 7 8 9
10 11 12 13 14 15 16
17 18 19 20 21 22 23
24 25 26 27 28 29 30
31            
Catheys Vac and Sew Supported by Cathey's Vac and Sew

Saturday, March 26, 2022

Time
Show
12 a.m.
Donkey Hodie Being Bob Dog/Panda Panda
12:30 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Daniel Gets a Shot/A Stormy Night
1 a.m.
Alma's Way Basketball Birds/Looking for Litter
1:30 a.m.
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum I Am Ibn Batutta/I Am Beulah Louise Henry
2 a.m.
Molly of Denali A Fireweed Feast/River Skate
2:30 a.m.
Hero Elementary A Leg Up / Sneezitis Solution
3 a.m.
Donkey Hodie A Night Out/Poetry Problem
3:30 a.m.
Donkey Hodie Groovy Guitar/Treasure Nest
4 a.m.
Donkey Hodie Swoop-a-rino/Duck Duck's Great Adventure
4:30 a.m.
Donkey Hodie Being Bob Dog/Panda Panda
5 a.m.
Arthur WHEN DUTY CALLS, PARTS 1 & 2
5:30 a.m.
Arthur D.W. Goes to Washington/Arthur's Mystery Envelope
6 a.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog Clifford & the Beanstalk/Itchy Patch
6:30 a.m.
Wordworld Sh-sh-shark!/Dog Wants to Play Ball
7 a.m.
Splash and Bubbles ONE BIG OCEAN: PARTS 1 AND 2
7:30 a.m.
Dinosaur Train One Big Frog/Caving With Vlad
8 a.m.
Sid the Science Kid The Big Sneeze
8:30 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Thank You, Grandpere Tiger!/Neighborhood Thank You
9 a.m.
Donkey Hodie Spooky Shadow Swamp/Hidden Orchestra
9:30 a.m.
Elinor Wonders Why Speed Racer/One of These Goats
10 a.m.
Sesame Street The Itsy Bitsy Spider Search
10:30 a.m.
Super Why! Molly's Dance Show
11 a.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog Dancing by the Book/Tucker's Tooth
11:30 a.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific Indoor Camp-in/The Flutterbugs
12 p.m.
Dinosaur Train One Big Frog/Caving With Vlad
12:30 p.m.
Let's Go Luna! Didgeridoo and Carmen Too/Not Home on the Range
1 p.m.
Martha Speaks Martha in the Hold/Get Along, Little Doggies
1:30 p.m.
Nature Cat The Big Bath Brouhaha/Fossil Hunt
2 p.m.
2:30 p.m.
Wordgirl Tobey's Tricks and Treats/Escape Wham
3 p.m.
Hero Elementary Bugging Out / Eager Beavers
3:30 p.m.
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum I Am Florence Nightingale/I Am George Washington C
4 p.m.
Molly of Denali Basketball Blues
4:30 p.m.
Arthur Two Minutes/Messy Dress Mess
5 p.m.
Odd Squad Oscar and the Oscarbots/Picture Day
5:30 p.m.
Wild Kratts Chameleons on Target
6 p.m.
Alma's Way Alma on Ice/Junior's Lost Tooth
6:30 p.m.
Curious George Wind Symphony/George and Allie's Automated Car Was
7 p.m.
Donkey Hodie A Night Out/Poetry Problem
7:30 p.m.
Donkey Hodie Groovy Guitar/Treasure Nest
8 p.m.
Donkey Hodie Swoop-a-rino/Duck Duck's Great Adventure
8:30 p.m.
Donkey Hodie Being Bob Dog/Panda Panda
9 p.m.
Arthur Fright Night/Citizen Cheikh
9:30 p.m.
Arthur Arthur Makes a Movie/Go to Your Room!
10 p.m.
10:30 p.m.
Wordgirl Tobey's Tricks and Treats/Escape Wham
11 p.m.
Hero Elementary Bugging Out / Eager Beavers
11:30 p.m.
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum I Am Florence Nightingale/I Am George Washington C
Arizona Public Media is a service of the University of Arizona and our broadcast stations are licensed to the Arizona Board of Regents who hold the trademarks for Arizona Public Media and AZPM. We respectfully acknowledge the University of Arizona is on the land and territories of Indigenous peoples.
The University of Arizona