PBS Kids Schedule

June, 2022
  S M T W Th F S
      1 2 3 4
5 6 7 8 9 10 11
12 13 14 15 16 17 18
19 20 21 22 23 24 25
26 27 28 29 30    
July, 2022
  S M T W Th F S
          1 2
3 4 5 6 7 8 9
10 11 12 13 14 15 16
17 18 19 20 21 22 23
24 25 26 27 28 29 30
31            
Catheys Vac and Sew Supported by Cathey's Vac and Sew

Sunday, March 27, 2022

Time
Show
12 a.m.
Molly of Denali Basketball Blues
12:30 a.m.
Arthur Two Minutes/Messy Dress Mess
1 a.m.
Odd Squad Oscar and the Oscarbots/Picture Day
1:30 a.m.
Wild Kratts Chameleons on Target
2 a.m.
Alma's Way Alma on Ice/Junior's Lost Tooth
2:30 a.m.
Donkey Hodie Spooky Shadow Swamp/Hidden Orchestra
3 a.m.
Donkey Hodie A Night Out/Poetry Problem
3:30 a.m.
Donkey Hodie Groovy Guitar/Treasure Nest
4 a.m.
Donkey Hodie Swoop-a-rino/Duck Duck's Great Adventure
4:30 a.m.
Donkey Hodie Being Bob Dog/Panda Panda
5 a.m.
Arthur Fright Night/Citizen Cheikh
5:30 a.m.
Arthur Arthur Makes a Movie/Go to Your Room!
6 a.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog Cleo Comes to Town/False Friends
6:30 a.m.
Wordworld Runaway O/Happy Birthday, Dog!
7 a.m.
Splash and Bubbles Splash's Swim School/Light at the End of the Tunne
7:30 a.m.
Dinosaur Train Classic in the Jurassic: Turtle and Theropod Race/
8 a.m.
Sid the Science Kid Clean Air!
8:30 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Daniel Waits for Show and Tell/A Night Out at the
9 a.m.
Donkey Hodie Being Bob Dog/Panda Panda
9:30 a.m.
Elinor Wonders Why Frozen Fish/Pirate Treasure
10 a.m.
Sesame Street Teacher Appreciation Day
10:30 a.m.
Super Why! Bedtime for Bear
11 a.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog The March of the Sea Turtles/A Squirrely Situation
11:30 a.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific Secret Sculpture/The Celebrator
12 p.m.
Dinosaur Train Classic in the Jurassic: Turtle and Theropod Race/
12:30 p.m.
Let's Go Luna! Boomin' Boomerang/House Music
1 p.m.
Martha Speaks Martha's Chair/Td the Pack Rat
1:30 p.m.
2 p.m.
Cyberchase Going Solar
2:30 p.m.
Wordgirl Mr. Big's Dolls and Dollars/Great Granny May
3 p.m.
Hero Elementary A Leg Up / Sneezitis Solution
3:30 p.m.
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum I Am Leonardo Da Vinci/I Am Amelia Earhart
4 p.m.
Molly of Denali A Fireweed Feast/River Skate
4:30 p.m.
Arthur The Pea and the princess/d.w. And Dr. Whosit
5 p.m.
Odd Squad A Case of the Sing-alongs/Ms. O Uh-Oh
5:30 p.m.
Wild Kratts Fossa Palooza
6 p.m.
6:30 p.m.
Curious George Feeling Antsy/Maple Monkey Madness
7 p.m.
Donkey Hodie A Night Out/Poetry Problem
7:30 p.m.
Donkey Hodie Groovy Guitar/Treasure Nest
8 p.m.
Donkey Hodie Swoop-a-rino/Duck Duck's Great Adventure
8:30 p.m.
Donkey Hodie Being Bob Dog/Panda Panda
9 p.m.
Arthur Arthur's Underwear/Francine Frensky, Olympic Rider
9:30 p.m.
Arthur WHEN DUTY CALLS, PARTS 1 & 2
10 p.m.
Cyberchase Going Solar
10:30 p.m.
Wordgirl Mr. Big's Dolls and Dollars/Great Granny May
11 p.m.
Hero Elementary A Leg Up / Sneezitis Solution
11:30 p.m.
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum I Am Leonardo Da Vinci/I Am Amelia Earhart
Arizona Public Media is a service of the University of Arizona and our broadcast stations are licensed to the Arizona Board of Regents who hold the trademarks for Arizona Public Media and AZPM. We respectfully acknowledge the University of Arizona is on the land and territories of Indigenous peoples.
The University of Arizona