PBS Kids Schedule

July, 2022
  S M T W Th F S
          1 2
3 4 5 6 7 8 9
10 11 12 13 14 15 16
17 18 19 20 21 22 23
24 25 26 27 28 29 30
31            
Tapped Podcast Supported by AZPM Tapped Podcast

Monday, March 28, 2022

Time
Show
12 a.m.
Molly of Denali A Fireweed Feast/River Skate
12:30 a.m.
Arthur The Pea and the princess/d.w. And Dr. Whosit
1 a.m.
Odd Squad A Case of the Sing-alongs/Ms. O Uh-Oh
1:30 a.m.
Wild Kratts Fossa Palooza
2 a.m.
2:30 a.m.
Donkey Hodie Being Bob Dog/Panda Panda
3 a.m.
Donkey Hodie A Night Out/Poetry Problem
3:30 a.m.
Donkey Hodie Groovy Guitar/Treasure Nest
4 a.m.
Donkey Hodie Swoop-a-rino/Duck Duck's Great Adventure
4:30 a.m.
Donkey Hodie Being Bob Dog/Panda Panda
5 a.m.
Arthur Arthur's Underwear/Francine Frensky, Olympic Rider
5:30 a.m.
Arthur WHEN DUTY CALLS, PARTS 1 & 2
6 a.m.
Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That! The Song Flower Solution/The Hard Weigh
6:30 a.m.
Ready Jet Go! Mindy's Bedtime/Galileo, Galileo!
7 a.m.
Peg + Cat The Parade Problem/The Halloween Problem
7:30 a.m.
Super Why! 'Twas the Night Before Christmas
8 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Tiger Family Lunch/Dinnertime at Jodi's
8:30 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Daniel's Sleepover/Backyard Camping
9 a.m.
Sesame Street The Itsy Bitsy Spider Search
9:30 a.m.
Elinor Wonders Why Burrowing Owl Girl/Olive's Tree
10 a.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog The Spectacle Spectacular/The New Babysitter
10:30 a.m.
Dinosaur Train Classic in the Jurassic: Ultimate Face-off/Back In
11 a.m.
Let's Go Luna! D'Orsay Day/Honey in Paris
11:30 a.m.
Curious George Big, Bad Hundley/George's Simple Siphon
12 p.m.
12:30 p.m.
1 p.m.
Molly of Denali Sea Lion Crooks and Halibut Hooks/Nature's Medicin
1:30 p.m.
Hero Elementary Dog in the Fog / Bye, Bye Dragonfly
2 p.m.
Cyberchase Bottled Up
2:30 p.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific Missing Squeakykins/The Cloud-O-Matic
3 p.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific Petercadabra/Sleepless in Pinkville
3:30 p.m.
Elinor Wonders Why Burrowing Owl Girl/Olive's Tree
4 p.m.
Donkey Hodie Spooky Shadow Swamp/Hidden Orchestra
4:30 p.m.
Curious George Big, Bad Hundley/George's Simple Siphon
5 p.m.
Alma's Way Beatbox Big Time/Super Sisters
5:30 p.m.
6 p.m.
Molly of Denali Sea Lion Crooks and Halibut Hooks/Nature's Medicin
6:30 p.m.
Hero Elementary Dog in the Fog / Bye, Bye Dragonfly
7 p.m.
Wild Kratts Golden Bamboo Lemur
7:30 p.m.
Wild Kratts Mini Madagascar
8 p.m.
Odd Squad Best Seats in the House/Agent Obfusco
8:30 p.m.
Odd Squad Life of O'brian/Whatever Happened to Agent Oz?
9 p.m.
Arthur Lost!/The Short, Quick Summer
9:30 p.m.
Arthur Binky Wrestles With a Story/All Will Be Revealed
10 p.m.
Cyberchase Bottled Up
10:30 p.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific Missing Squeakykins/The Cloud-O-Matic
11 p.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific Petercadabra/Sleepless in Pinkville
11:30 p.m.
Elinor Wonders Why Burrowing Owl Girl/Olive's Tree
Arizona Public Media is a service of the University of Arizona and our broadcast stations are licensed to the Arizona Board of Regents who hold the trademarks for Arizona Public Media and AZPM. We respectfully acknowledge the University of Arizona is on the land and territories of Indigenous peoples.
The University of Arizona