PBS Kids Schedule

June, 2022
  S M T W Th F S
      1 2 3 4
5 6 7 8 9 10 11
12 13 14 15 16 17 18
19 20 21 22 23 24 25
26 27 28 29 30    
July, 2022
  S M T W Th F S
          1 2
3 4 5 6 7 8 9
10 11 12 13 14 15 16
17 18 19 20 21 22 23
24 25 26 27 28 29 30
31            
Tapped Podcast Supported by AZPM Tapped Podcast

Tuesday, March 29, 2022

Time
Show
12 a.m.
Donkey Hodie Spooky Shadow Swamp/Hidden Orchestra
12:30 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Daniel's Sleepover/Backyard Camping
1 a.m.
Alma's Way Beatbox Big Time/Super Sisters
1:30 a.m.
2 a.m.
Molly of Denali Sea Lion Crooks and Halibut Hooks/Nature's Medicin
2:30 a.m.
Hero Elementary Dog in the Fog / Bye, Bye Dragonfly
3 a.m.
Wild Kratts Golden Bamboo Lemur
3:30 a.m.
Wild Kratts Mini Madagascar
4 a.m.
Odd Squad Best Seats in the House/Agent Obfusco
4:30 a.m.
Odd Squad Life of O'brian/Whatever Happened to Agent Oz?
5 a.m.
Arthur Lost!/The Short, Quick Summer
5:30 a.m.
Arthur Binky Wrestles With a Story/All Will Be Revealed
6 a.m.
6:30 a.m.
Ready Jet Go! Ain't No Mars Mountain High Enough/Treasure Hunt
7 a.m.
Peg + Cat The Flat Woman Problem/The Hanukkah Problem
7:30 a.m.
Super Why! Baby Dino's Big Discovery
8 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood O Gives Daniel Space/Daniel and Miss Elaina Bake P
8:30 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Daniel Wants to Be Alone/Daniel's Alone Space
9 a.m.
Sesame Street Elmo's Airlines
9:30 a.m.
Elinor Wonders Why Hiding in Plain Sight/Owl Girl
10 a.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog Too Many Pets/Clifford's on His Own
10:30 a.m.
Dinosaur Train Zeppelin: Waterfalls/Zeppelin: Atoll
11 a.m.
Let's Go Luna! Blanket Decision/Yo, Ho, Heave... Whoa!
11:30 a.m.
Curious George A Bridge to Farm/Monkey Fever
12 p.m.
Nature Cat Tally Ho! A Rainbow/Travelin' Seeds
12:30 p.m.
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum I Am Jesse Owens/I Am Ella Fitzgerald
1 p.m.
Molly of Denali Stand Back Up/Seal Meal
1:30 p.m.
Hero Elementary Kite Delight / Little Lost Horse
2 p.m.
Cyberchase Hacker Hugs a Tree
2:30 p.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific Dream Salon/The Duck Stops Here
3:30 p.m.
Elinor Wonders Why Hiding in Plain Sight/Owl Girl
4 p.m.
Donkey Hodie Royal Sandcastle Builders/Bobski Bounce
4:30 p.m.
Curious George A Bridge to Farm/Monkey Fever
5 p.m.
Alma's Way Socks for Sale/Alma's Animal Show
5:30 p.m.
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum I Am Jesse Owens/I Am Ella Fitzgerald
6 p.m.
Molly of Denali Stand Back Up/Seal Meal
6:30 p.m.
Hero Elementary Kite Delight / Little Lost Horse
7 p.m.
Wild Kratts BACK IN CREATURE TIME - GO DODO GO, PART 1
7:30 p.m.
Wild Kratts BACK IN CREATURE TIME - TASMANIAN TIGER, PART 2
8 p.m.
Odd Squad Dance Like Nobody Is Watching/Recipe for Disaster
8:30 p.m.
Odd Squad Hold the Door/Flatastrophe
9 p.m.
Arthur Making Conversation/A Cloudy Day
9:30 p.m.
Arthur Arthur vs. The Piano/The Big Blow-Up
10 p.m.
Cyberchase Hacker Hugs a Tree
10:30 p.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific Dream Salon/The Duck Stops Here
11:30 p.m.
Elinor Wonders Why Hiding in Plain Sight/Owl Girl
Arizona Public Media is a service of the University of Arizona and our broadcast stations are licensed to the Arizona Board of Regents who hold the trademarks for Arizona Public Media and AZPM. We respectfully acknowledge the University of Arizona is on the land and territories of Indigenous peoples.
The University of Arizona