PBS Kids Schedule

July, 2022
  S M T W Th F S
          1 2
3 4 5 6 7 8 9
10 11 12 13 14 15 16
17 18 19 20 21 22 23
24 25 26 27 28 29 30
31            
Tapped Podcast Supported by AZPM Tapped Podcast

Wednesday, March 30, 2022

Time
Show
12 a.m.
Donkey Hodie Royal Sandcastle Builders/Bobski Bounce
12:30 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Daniel Wants to Be Alone/Daniel's Alone Space
1 a.m.
Alma's Way Socks for Sale/Alma's Animal Show
1:30 a.m.
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum I Am Jesse Owens/I Am Ella Fitzgerald
2 a.m.
Molly of Denali Stand Back Up/Seal Meal
2:30 a.m.
Hero Elementary Kite Delight / Little Lost Horse
3 a.m.
Wild Kratts BACK IN CREATURE TIME - GO DODO GO, PART 1
3:30 a.m.
Wild Kratts BACK IN CREATURE TIME - TASMANIAN TIGER, PART 2
4 a.m.
Odd Squad Dance Like Nobody Is Watching/Recipe for Disaster
4:30 a.m.
Odd Squad Hold the Door/Flatastrophe
5 a.m.
Arthur Making Conversation/A Cloudy Day
5:30 a.m.
Arthur Arthur vs. The Piano/The Big Blow-Up
6 a.m.
Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That! Seasons - Spring and Summer/Seasons - Fall and
6:30 a.m.
Ready Jet Go! Potatoes on Mars/Bortron Leprechaun
7 a.m.
Peg + Cat The Robin Hood Problem/The Owl and the Pussy Cat P
7:30 a.m.
Super Why! Peter Rabbit
8 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Daniel Takes His Time/Sometime's It's Good to Go S
8:30 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Daniel Goes to Sleep/Prince Wednesday Sleeps Over
9 a.m.
Sesame Street Alphabet Scavenger Hunt
9:30 a.m.
Elinor Wonders Why To Bee or Not to Bee/Turtle Crossing
10 a.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog Searchers of the Lost Coin/Birdwell Backwards
10:30 a.m.
Dinosaur Train Classic in the Jurassic: Air Obstacle Race/King &
11 a.m.
Let's Go Luna! Old School/Yankee Doodle Andy
11:30 a.m.
Curious George Curious George, Spy Monkey/Castle Keep
12 p.m.
12:30 p.m.
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum I Am Winston Churchill/I Am Cleopatra
1 p.m.
Molly of Denali Fili-Bascan Chefs/Ladybug Sleepover
1:30 p.m.
Hero Elementary The Crew Who Snows What to Do / Keep Your Eye on T
2 p.m.
2:30 p.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific Sidewalk Art/Gnome at Home
3 p.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific School Rules/Scooterboy
3:30 p.m.
Elinor Wonders Why To Bee or Not to Bee/Turtle Crossing
4 p.m.
Donkey Hodie Being Bob Dog/Panda Panda
4:30 p.m.
Curious George Curious George, Spy Monkey/Castle Keep
5 p.m.
Alma's Way Alma's New Kicks/Star Ball
5:30 p.m.
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum I Am Winston Churchill/I Am Cleopatra
6 p.m.
Molly of Denali Fili-Bascan Chefs/Ladybug Sleepover
6:30 p.m.
Hero Elementary The Crew Who Snows What to Do / Keep Your Eye on T
7 p.m.
Wild Kratts Puffin Rescue
7:30 p.m.
Wild Kratts Praying Mantis
8 p.m.
Odd Squad The Jackies/Invasion of the Body Switchers
8:30 p.m.
Odd Squad The Odd Antidote/The One That Got Away
9 p.m.
Arthur Listen Up/Arthurs New Old Vacation
9:30 p.m.
Arthur Arthur's Tv-Free Week/Night Fright
10 p.m.
10:30 p.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific Sidewalk Art/Gnome at Home
11 p.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific School Rules/Scooterboy
11:30 p.m.
Elinor Wonders Why To Bee or Not to Bee/Turtle Crossing
Arizona Public Media is a service of the University of Arizona and our broadcast stations are licensed to the Arizona Board of Regents who hold the trademarks for Arizona Public Media and AZPM. We respectfully acknowledge the University of Arizona is on the land and territories of Indigenous peoples.
The University of Arizona