PBS Kids Schedule

June, 2022
  S M T W Th F S
      1 2 3 4
5 6 7 8 9 10 11
12 13 14 15 16 17 18
19 20 21 22 23 24 25
26 27 28 29 30    
July, 2022
  S M T W Th F S
          1 2
3 4 5 6 7 8 9
10 11 12 13 14 15 16
17 18 19 20 21 22 23
24 25 26 27 28 29 30
31            
Catheys Vac and Sew Supported by Cathey's Vac and Sew

Thursday, March 31, 2022

Time
Show
12 a.m.
Donkey Hodie Being Bob Dog/Panda Panda
12:30 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Daniel Goes to Sleep/Prince Wednesday Sleeps Over
1 a.m.
Alma's Way Alma's New Kicks/Star Ball
1:30 a.m.
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum I Am Winston Churchill/I Am Cleopatra
2 a.m.
Molly of Denali Fili-Bascan Chefs/Ladybug Sleepover
2:30 a.m.
Hero Elementary The Crew Who Snows What to Do / Keep Your Eye on T
3 a.m.
Wild Kratts Puffin Rescue
3:30 a.m.
Wild Kratts Praying Mantis
4 a.m.
Odd Squad The Jackies/Invasion of the Body Switchers
4:30 a.m.
Odd Squad The Odd Antidote/The One That Got Away
5 a.m.
Arthur Listen Up/Arthurs New Old Vacation
5:30 a.m.
Arthur Arthur's Tv-Free Week/Night Fright
6 a.m.
Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That! Hooray for Hair/Ice Is Nice
6:30 a.m.
Ready Jet Go! Mars Rock for Mom/Sean Has a Cold
7 a.m.
Peg + Cat Richard the Third/The Lemonade Problem
7:30 a.m.
Super Why! The Rolling Rice Cakes
8 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Daniel's Very Different Day/Class Trip to the Libr
8:30 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Daniel's Goldfish Dies/Daniel's Strawberry Seeds
9 a.m.
Sesame Street Bowl With Elmo
9:30 a.m.
Elinor Wonders Why The Town Picnic/The Amazing Expandable Clubhouse
10 a.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog Doggy Air Rangers/My Hero, Hero
10:30 a.m.
Dinosaur Train Zeppelin: Pangaea/Zeppelin: Crater
11 a.m.
Let's Go Luna! You Can't Move the Moon/Lizardzilla!
11:30 a.m.
Curious George Color Me Monkey/Special Delivery Monkey
12 p.m.
12:30 p.m.
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum I Am Jigonsaseh/I Am Sacagawea
1:30 p.m.
Hero Elementary Bouncing Ideas / Leaning Tower, No Pizza
2 p.m.
Cyberchase Harriet Hippo and the Mean Green
3 p.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific Garden Gnome Party/That Unicorn Feeling
3:30 p.m.
Elinor Wonders Why The Town Picnic/The Amazing Expandable Clubhouse
4 p.m.
Donkey Hodie Squibbit/Teamwork Challenge
4:30 p.m.
Curious George Color Me Monkey/Special Delivery Monkey
5 p.m.
Alma's Way Junior's Story/Anniversary Surprise
5:30 p.m.
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum I Am Jigonsaseh/I Am Sacagawea
6:30 p.m.
Hero Elementary Bouncing Ideas / Leaning Tower, No Pizza
7 p.m.
Wild Kratts Stars of the Tides
7:30 p.m.
Wild Kratts Capture the Fishmobile
8 p.m.
Odd Squad Puppet Show/Mystic Egg Pizza
8:30 p.m.
Odd Squad 6:00 TO 6:05
9 p.m.
Arthur Blabbermouth/All Grown Up
9:30 p.m.
Arthur Buster Baxter, Cat Saver/Play It Again, D.W.
10 p.m.
Cyberchase Harriet Hippo and the Mean Green
11 p.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific Garden Gnome Party/That Unicorn Feeling
11:30 p.m.
Elinor Wonders Why The Town Picnic/The Amazing Expandable Clubhouse
Arizona Public Media is a service of the University of Arizona and our broadcast stations are licensed to the Arizona Board of Regents who hold the trademarks for Arizona Public Media and AZPM. We respectfully acknowledge the University of Arizona is on the land and territories of Indigenous peoples.
The University of Arizona