PBS Kids Schedule

June, 2022
  S M T W Th F S
      1 2 3 4
5 6 7 8 9 10 11
12 13 14 15 16 17 18
19 20 21 22 23 24 25
26 27 28 29 30    
July, 2022
  S M T W Th F S
          1 2
3 4 5 6 7 8 9
10 11 12 13 14 15 16
17 18 19 20 21 22 23
24 25 26 27 28 29 30
31            
Catheys Vac and Sew Supported by Cathey's Vac and Sew

Sunday, April 10, 2022

Time
Show
12 a.m.
12:30 a.m.
Arthur Three's a Crowd/A Is for Angry
1 a.m.
Odd Squad Mission O Possible/Nature of the Sand Beast
1:30 a.m.
Wild Kratts The Other Martins
2 a.m.
Alma's Way Alma's Movie Night/Papi the Hero
2:30 a.m.
Donkey Hodie Flying Flapjacks/Pickle Penguin Problem
5 a.m.
Arthur Muffy's House Guests/Binky Can't Always Get What H
5:30 a.m.
Arthur Arthur Makes Waves/It Came From Beyond
6 a.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog Big Hearted T-bone/Cleo's Valentine Surprise
6:30 a.m.
Wordworld Pig's Present/Tick Tock Space Clock
7 a.m.
Splash and Bubbles Seal Sitters/From Ray to Zee
7:30 a.m.
Dinosaur Train DINOSAUR BIG CITY, PT. 3/DINOSAUR BIG CITY, PT. 4
8 a.m.
Sid the Science Kid The Broken Wheel
8:30 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Daniel Visits School/Daniel Visits the Doctor
9 a.m.
Donkey Hodie A Big Favor for Grampy/A Fair Way to Bounce
9:30 a.m.
Elinor Wonders Why Follow Your Nose/Leaf Charms
10 a.m.
Sesame Street Kind Alan
10:30 a.m.
Super Why! The Adventures of Math-A-Million
11:30 a.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific Slumber Party/Puptastic
12 p.m.
Dinosaur Train DINOSAUR BIG CITY, PT. 3/DINOSAUR BIG CITY, PT. 4
12:30 p.m.
1 p.m.
Martha Speaks T.D. Gives a Report/Martha's Canine Cleaners
1:30 p.m.
Nature Cat Are You My Egg?/Sos (Save Our Salad)
2 p.m.
Cyberchase The CYBERCHASE MOVIE, PART 2
2:30 p.m.
Wordgirl Wordgirl and Bobbleboy/Crime in the Key of v
3 p.m.
Hero Elementary Saved From the Bell/The Right Stuff
3:30 p.m.
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum I Am George Washington/I Am Susan B. Anthony
4:30 p.m.
Arthur Buster's Green Thumb/My Fair Tommy
5 p.m.
Odd Squad H2 OH NO/IN YOUR DREAMS
5:30 p.m.
Wild Kratts Golden Snub Nosed Monkey Man
6 p.m.
Alma's Way Doggone Sox/Alma Spells It Out
6:30 p.m.
Curious George Curious George Takes a Vacation/Curious George And
9 p.m.
Arthur Francine's Big Top Trouble/George Blows His Top
9:30 p.m.
Arthur Castles in the Sky/Tipping the Scales
10 p.m.
Cyberchase The CYBERCHASE MOVIE, PART 2
10:30 p.m.
Wordgirl Wordgirl and Bobbleboy/Crime in the Key of v
11 p.m.
Hero Elementary Saved From the Bell/The Right Stuff
11:30 p.m.
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum I Am George Washington/I Am Susan B. Anthony
Arizona Public Media is a service of the University of Arizona and our broadcast stations are licensed to the Arizona Board of Regents who hold the trademarks for Arizona Public Media and AZPM. We respectfully acknowledge the University of Arizona is on the land and territories of Indigenous peoples.
The University of Arizona