PBS Kids Schedule

June, 2022
  S M T W Th F S
      1 2 3 4
5 6 7 8 9 10 11
12 13 14 15 16 17 18
19 20 21 22 23 24 25
26 27 28 29 30    
July, 2022
  S M T W Th F S
          1 2
3 4 5 6 7 8 9
10 11 12 13 14 15 16
17 18 19 20 21 22 23
24 25 26 27 28 29 30
31            
Catheys Vac and Sew Supported by Cathey's Vac and Sew

Monday, April 11, 2022

Time
Show
12 a.m.
12:30 a.m.
Arthur Buster's Green Thumb/My Fair Tommy
1 a.m.
Odd Squad H2 OH NO/IN YOUR DREAMS
1:30 a.m.
Wild Kratts Golden Snub Nosed Monkey Man
2 a.m.
Alma's Way Doggone Sox/Alma Spells It Out
2:30 a.m.
Donkey Hodie A Big Favor for Grampy/A Fair Way to Bounce
5 a.m.
Arthur Francine's Big Top Trouble/George Blows His Top
5:30 a.m.
Arthur Castles in the Sky/Tipping the Scales
6 a.m.
6:30 a.m.
Ready Jet Go! I Feel the Earth Move/Zerk Visits Earth
7 a.m.
Peg + Cat The Camp Problem/The Two Homes Problem
7:30 a.m.
Super Why! The Great Robot Race
8 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Daniel Explores Nature/Daniel's Nature Walk
8:30 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Daniel Takes Care of Snowball/Margaret's Bathtime
9 a.m.
Sesame Street Kind Alan
9:30 a.m.
Elinor Wonders Why Wind in the Web/The Pokey Plan
10:30 a.m.
Dinosaur Train Junior Conductors Academy: Part One/Junior Conduct
11 a.m.
11:30 a.m.
Curious George The Buggy House/Rubber Band-It
12 p.m.
Nature Cat The Glow Games/Have a Grape Day
12:30 p.m.
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum I Am James Naismith/I Am Temple Grandin
1 p.m.
Molly of Denali The Worm Turns/Little Dog Lost
1:30 p.m.
Hero Elementary Knot So Fast / Made in the Shade
2 p.m.
Cyberchase The Deedle Beast
2:30 p.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific Sand Palace/Zoo Day
3 p.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific A Fairy Thanksgiving/Pinkfoot Playdate
3:30 p.m.
Elinor Wonders Why Wind in the Web/The Pokey Plan
4 p.m.
Donkey Hodie Good Dog School/Panda Hodie
4:30 p.m.
Curious George The Buggy House/Rubber Band-It
5 p.m.
Alma's Way Alma's Showstopper/Ultimate Helper
5:30 p.m.
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum I Am James Naismith/I Am Temple Grandin
6 p.m.
Molly of Denali The Worm Turns/Little Dog Lost
6:30 p.m.
Hero Elementary Knot So Fast / Made in the Shade
7 p.m.
Wild Kratts Spots in the Desert
7:30 p.m.
Wild Kratts The Erminator
8 p.m.
Odd Squad ODD BEGINNINGS, PART 1
8:30 p.m.
Odd Squad ODD BEGINNINGS, PART 2
9 p.m.
Arthur Carls Concerto/Too Much of a Good Thing
9:30 p.m.
Arthur Arthur and the Real Mr. Ratburn/Arthur's Spelling
10 p.m.
Cyberchase The Deedle Beast
10:30 p.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific Sand Palace/Zoo Day
11 p.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific A Fairy Thanksgiving/Pinkfoot Playdate
11:30 p.m.
Elinor Wonders Why Wind in the Web/The Pokey Plan
Arizona Public Media is a service of the University of Arizona and our broadcast stations are licensed to the Arizona Board of Regents who hold the trademarks for Arizona Public Media and AZPM. We respectfully acknowledge the University of Arizona is on the land and territories of Indigenous peoples.
The University of Arizona