PBS Kids Schedule

June, 2022
  S M T W Th F S
      1 2 3 4
5 6 7 8 9 10 11
12 13 14 15 16 17 18
19 20 21 22 23 24 25
26 27 28 29 30    
July, 2022
  S M T W Th F S
          1 2
3 4 5 6 7 8 9
10 11 12 13 14 15 16
17 18 19 20 21 22 23
24 25 26 27 28 29 30
31            
Catheys Vac and Sew Supported by Cathey's Vac and Sew

Tuesday, April 12, 2022

Time
Show
12 a.m.
Donkey Hodie Good Dog School/Panda Hodie
12:30 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Daniel Takes Care of Snowball/Margaret's Bathtime
1 a.m.
Alma's Way Alma's Showstopper/Ultimate Helper
1:30 a.m.
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum I Am James Naismith/I Am Temple Grandin
2 a.m.
Molly of Denali The Worm Turns/Little Dog Lost
2:30 a.m.
Hero Elementary Knot So Fast / Made in the Shade
3 a.m.
Wild Kratts Spots in the Desert
3:30 a.m.
Wild Kratts The Erminator
4 a.m.
Odd Squad ODD BEGINNINGS, PART 1
4:30 a.m.
Odd Squad ODD BEGINNINGS, PART 2
5 a.m.
Arthur Carls Concerto/Too Much of a Good Thing
5:30 a.m.
Arthur Arthur and the Real Mr. Ratburn/Arthur's Spelling
6 a.m.
Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That! Teeny Weeny Adventure/I See Seeds
6:30 a.m.
Ready Jet Go! Water, Water Everywhere/Commander Cressida Story C
7 a.m.
Peg + Cat The Mermaid in the Mall Problem/The Painting Probl
7:30 a.m.
Super Why! Hansel and Gretel: A Healthy Adventure
8 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Prince Tuesday Goes to College/Daniel Misses Grand
8:30 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Daniel Gets Mad/Katerina Gets Mad
9 a.m.
Sesame Street Family Day
9:30 a.m.
Elinor Wonders Why A Change of Art/The Litterbug
10 a.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog Walkin' in a Clifford Wonderland/Bye Bye, Big Blue
10:30 a.m.
Dinosaur Train That's Not a Dinosaur/Tiny's Garden
11 a.m.
Let's Go Luna! Viva La Pasta/Arrievederci Acqua!
11:30 a.m.
Curious George Surprise Quints/Muddy Monkey
12 p.m.
Nature Cat Snow Way to Keep Warm/So You Think You Know Nature
12:30 p.m.
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum I Am Rosa Parks/I Am Thurgood Marshall
1 p.m.
Molly of Denali Sap Season/Book of Mammoths
1:30 p.m.
Hero Elementary Going to Pieces / Forces of Nature
2 p.m.
2:30 p.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific Aqualicious/Sing in the Spring
3 p.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific Plantastically Pink/Painting Pixie
3:30 p.m.
Elinor Wonders Why A Change of Art/The Litterbug
4 p.m.
Donkey Hodie The Masked Veggies/The Royal Hosts
4:30 p.m.
Curious George Surprise Quints/Muddy Monkey
5 p.m.
5:30 p.m.
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum I Am Rosa Parks/I Am Thurgood Marshall
6 p.m.
Molly of Denali Sap Season/Book of Mammoths
6:30 p.m.
Hero Elementary Going to Pieces / Forces of Nature
7 p.m.
Wild Kratts Deer Buckaroo
7:30 p.m.
Wild Kratts The Last Largest Lobster
8 p.m.
Odd Squad O vs. The Ballcano/Assistants' Creed
8:30 p.m.
Odd Squad Olive and Otto in Shmumberland
9 p.m.
Arthur d.w.'s Imaginary Friend/Arthur's Lost Library Book
9:30 p.m.
Arthur The a Team/Emily Swallows a Horse
10 p.m.
10:30 p.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific Aqualicious/Sing in the Spring
11 p.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific Plantastically Pink/Painting Pixie
11:30 p.m.
Elinor Wonders Why A Change of Art/The Litterbug
Arizona Public Media is a service of the University of Arizona and our broadcast stations are licensed to the Arizona Board of Regents who hold the trademarks for Arizona Public Media and AZPM. We respectfully acknowledge the University of Arizona is on the land and territories of Indigenous peoples.
The University of Arizona