PBS Kids Schedule

June, 2022
  S M T W Th F S
      1 2 3 4
5 6 7 8 9 10 11
12 13 14 15 16 17 18
19 20 21 22 23 24 25
26 27 28 29 30    
July, 2022
  S M T W Th F S
          1 2
3 4 5 6 7 8 9
10 11 12 13 14 15 16
17 18 19 20 21 22 23
24 25 26 27 28 29 30
31            
Catheys Vac and Sew Supported by Cathey's Vac and Sew

Wednesday, April 13, 2022

Time
Show
12 a.m.
Donkey Hodie The Masked Veggies/The Royal Hosts
12:30 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Daniel Gets Mad/Katerina Gets Mad
1 a.m.
1:30 a.m.
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum I Am Rosa Parks/I Am Thurgood Marshall
2 a.m.
Molly of Denali Sap Season/Book of Mammoths
2:30 a.m.
Hero Elementary Going to Pieces / Forces of Nature
3 a.m.
Wild Kratts Deer Buckaroo
3:30 a.m.
Wild Kratts The Last Largest Lobster
4 a.m.
Odd Squad O vs. The Ballcano/Assistants' Creed
4:30 a.m.
Odd Squad Olive and Otto in Shmumberland
5 a.m.
Arthur d.w.'s Imaginary Friend/Arthur's Lost Library Book
5:30 a.m.
Arthur The a Team/Emily Swallows a Horse
6:30 a.m.
Ready Jet Go! ASTEROID BELT SPACE RACE/SYDNEY 2
7 a.m.
Peg + Cat The Imaginary Friend Problem/The Promise Problem
7:30 a.m.
Super Why! Zora's Art Adventure
8 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood So Many Feelings/Daniel's Many Feelings
8:30 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Daniel Meets a New Friend/A New Friend at the Cloc
9 a.m.
Sesame Street Match It!
9:30 a.m.
Elinor Wonders Why Backyard Soup/Colorful and Tasty
10 a.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog Whale of a Time/Clifford's Museum
10:30 a.m.
Dinosaur Train Stargazing on the Night Train/Get Into Nature!
11 a.m.
Let's Go Luna! The Mystery of the Mask/Movie Monday
11:30 a.m.
Curious George Orange Crush/Monkey Market
12 p.m.
Nature Cat Croak and Swagger/Puddle Pool Party
12:30 p.m.
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum I Am Julia Child/I Am Neil Armstrong
1 p.m.
Molly of Denali Tooth or Consequences/Qyah Spy
1:30 p.m.
Hero Elementary AJ'S EXTRA SUPERPOWER, PART 1 / AJ'S EXTRA SUPERPO
2 p.m.
Cyberchase A Murky Mystery in Mermaidos
2:30 p.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific A Birthday Party for Kendra/Norman Plans a Playdat
3 p.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific All Tangled Up/Above the Clouds
3:30 p.m.
Elinor Wonders Why Backyard Soup/Colorful and Tasty
4 p.m.
Donkey Hodie Donkey's Bad Day/Yodel Bird Egg
4:30 p.m.
Curious George Orange Crush/Monkey Market
5 p.m.
Alma's Way Beatbox Big Time/Super Sisters
5:30 p.m.
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum I Am Julia Child/I Am Neil Armstrong
6 p.m.
Molly of Denali Tooth or Consequences/Qyah Spy
6:30 p.m.
Hero Elementary AJ'S EXTRA SUPERPOWER, PART 1 / AJ'S EXTRA SUPERPO
7 p.m.
Wild Kratts Blue Heron
7:30 p.m.
Wild Kratts Hercules - the Giant Beetle
8 p.m.
Odd Squad Not So Splash/By the Book
8:30 p.m.
Odd Squad There Might Be Dragons/Dawn of the Read
9 p.m.
Arthur Mr. Ratburn and the Special Someone/The Feud
9:30 p.m.
Arthur D.W. Beats All/Buster the Myth Maker
10 p.m.
Cyberchase A Murky Mystery in Mermaidos
10:30 p.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific A Birthday Party for Kendra/Norman Plans a Playdat
11 p.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific All Tangled Up/Above the Clouds
11:30 p.m.
Elinor Wonders Why Backyard Soup/Colorful and Tasty
Arizona Public Media is a service of the University of Arizona and our broadcast stations are licensed to the Arizona Board of Regents who hold the trademarks for Arizona Public Media and AZPM. We respectfully acknowledge the University of Arizona is on the land and territories of Indigenous peoples.
The University of Arizona