PBS Kids Schedule

June, 2022
  S M T W Th F S
      1 2 3 4
5 6 7 8 9 10 11
12 13 14 15 16 17 18
19 20 21 22 23 24 25
26 27 28 29 30    
July, 2022
  S M T W Th F S
          1 2
3 4 5 6 7 8 9
10 11 12 13 14 15 16
17 18 19 20 21 22 23
24 25 26 27 28 29 30
31            
Tapped Podcast Supported by AZPM Tapped Podcast

Thursday, April 14, 2022

Time
Show
12 a.m.
Donkey Hodie Donkey's Bad Day/Yodel Bird Egg
12:30 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Daniel Meets a New Friend/A New Friend at the Cloc
1 a.m.
Alma's Way Beatbox Big Time/Super Sisters
1:30 a.m.
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum I Am Julia Child/I Am Neil Armstrong
2 a.m.
Molly of Denali Tooth or Consequences/Qyah Spy
2:30 a.m.
Hero Elementary AJ'S EXTRA SUPERPOWER, PART 1 / AJ'S EXTRA SUPERPO
3 a.m.
Wild Kratts Blue Heron
3:30 a.m.
Wild Kratts Hercules - the Giant Beetle
4 a.m.
Odd Squad Not So Splash/By the Book
4:30 a.m.
Odd Squad There Might Be Dragons/Dawn of the Read
5 a.m.
Arthur Mr. Ratburn and the Special Someone/The Feud
5:30 a.m.
Arthur D.W. Beats All/Buster the Myth Maker
6 a.m.
Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That! Flutter by Butterfly/Pretty in Pink
6:30 a.m.
Ready Jet Go! Mindy's Ice Rink/Measure for Measure
7 a.m.
Peg + Cat The Claymation Problem/The Grumpy Judge Problem
7:30 a.m.
Super Why! Hansel and Gretel: A Healthy Adventure
8 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Daniel Goes to the Hospital
8:30 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Prince Wednesday Finds a Way to Play/Finding a Way
9 a.m.
Sesame Street Ramp Racers
9:30 a.m.
Elinor Wonders Why The Unsinkable Lynx/Rocky the Rock
10 a.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog Clifford's Valentine Collection/Ready, Set, Vet!
10:30 a.m.
Dinosaur Train Buck-Tooth Bucky/Tiny's Tiny Friend
11 a.m.
Let's Go Luna! Monster Park!/Meet the Strongs
11:30 a.m.
Curious George Keep Out Cows/Curious George and the Missing Piece
12 p.m.
Nature Cat The Deal With Eels/Skip It!
12:30 p.m.
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum I Am Wilma Rudolph/I Am Jonas Salk
1 p.m.
Molly of Denali Fiddle of Nowhere/A Splash of Mink
1:30 p.m.
Hero Elementary Hail Caesar / Picture Perfect
2 p.m.
Cyberchase Send in the Clones
2:30 p.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific Lost Voice/Doll Hospital
3 p.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific Pinkalicious/Glitterizer
3:30 p.m.
Elinor Wonders Why The Unsinkable Lynx/Rocky the Rock
4 p.m.
Donkey Hodie The Golden Crunchdoodles/Walking Stick Blues
4:30 p.m.
Curious George Keep Out Cows/Curious George and the Missing Piece
5 p.m.
Alma's Way Cardboard Club/Alma Clues in
5:30 p.m.
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum I Am Wilma Rudolph/I Am Jonas Salk
6 p.m.
Molly of Denali Fiddle of Nowhere/A Splash of Mink
6:30 p.m.
Hero Elementary Hail Caesar / Picture Perfect
7 p.m.
Wild Kratts In Search of the Easter Bunny
7:30 p.m.
Wild Kratts Choose Your Swordfish
8 p.m.
Odd Squad Undercover Olive
8:30 p.m.
Odd Squad Oscar of All Trades/Swamps 'N' Gators
9 p.m.
Arthur Brain's Brain/Brain Sees Stars
9:30 p.m.
Arthur Binky Goes Nuts/Breezy Listening Blues
10 p.m.
Cyberchase Send in the Clones
10:30 p.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific Lost Voice/Doll Hospital
11 p.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific Pinkalicious/Glitterizer
11:30 p.m.
Elinor Wonders Why The Unsinkable Lynx/Rocky the Rock
Arizona Public Media is a service of the University of Arizona and our broadcast stations are licensed to the Arizona Board of Regents who hold the trademarks for Arizona Public Media and AZPM. We respectfully acknowledge the University of Arizona is on the land and territories of Indigenous peoples.
The University of Arizona