PBS Kids Schedule

June, 2022
  S M T W Th F S
      1 2 3 4
5 6 7 8 9 10 11
12 13 14 15 16 17 18
19 20 21 22 23 24 25
26 27 28 29 30    
July, 2022
  S M T W Th F S
          1 2
3 4 5 6 7 8 9
10 11 12 13 14 15 16
17 18 19 20 21 22 23
24 25 26 27 28 29 30
31            
Catheys Vac and Sew Supported by Cathey's Vac and Sew

Sunday, April 17, 2022

Time
Show
12 a.m.
Molly of Denali Sap Season/Book of Mammoths
12:30 a.m.
Arthur Mr. Ratburn and the Special Someone/The Feud
1 a.m.
Odd Squad ODD BEGINNINGS, PART 1
1:30 a.m.
Wild Kratts The Last Largest Lobster
2 a.m.
2:30 a.m.
Donkey Hodie The Masked Veggies/The Royal Hosts
3 a.m.
Nature Cat Backyard Bigfoot/Imperfect Produce
3:30 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood The Family Campout/A Game Night for Everyone
4 a.m.
Molly of Denali Busy Beavers/The Night Watchers
4:30 a.m.
Hero Elementary Sparks' Unplugged / Camp Catastrophe
5 a.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific The Legend of Pinkfoot/Flossie the Mossling
5:30 a.m.
Arthur d.w.'s Deer Friend/Buster Hits the Books
6 a.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog Embarrassing Moments/Lucky Charm
6:30 a.m.
Wordworld Back on Track/The Rainbow Birthday Cake
7 a.m.
Splash and Bubbles The Sea Sparkles/Tyke and Seek
7:30 a.m.
Dinosaur Train Shiny and Snakes/Tiny Loves Flowers
8 a.m.
Sid the Science Kid Rock & Roll Easter!
8:30 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Prince Wednesday Finds a Way to Play/Finding a Way
9 a.m.
Donkey Hodie The Golden Crunchdoodles/Walking Stick Blues
9:30 a.m.
Elinor Wonders Why The Unsinkable Lynx/Rocky the Rock
10 a.m.
Sesame Street Match It!
10:30 a.m.
Super Why! Around the World Adventure
11 a.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog Clifford's Valentine Collection/Ready, Set, Vet!
11:30 a.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific Pinkalicious/Glitterizer
12 p.m.
Dinosaur Train Shiny and Snakes/Tiny Loves Flowers
12:30 p.m.
Let's Go Luna! Monster Park!/Meet the Strongs
1 p.m.
Martha Speaks Martha the Hero Maker/Starstruck Martha
1:30 p.m.
Nature Cat The Deal With Eels/Skip It!
2 p.m.
Cyberchase Missing Bats in Sensible Flats
2:30 p.m.
Wordgirl Have Snob, Will Travel/Tobey's Playground Calamity
3 p.m.
Hero Elementary Tail of One Kitty/Movie Theater Meltdown
4 p.m.
Molly of Denali Fiddle of Nowhere/A Splash of Mink
4:30 p.m.
Arthur Brain's Brain/Brain Sees Stars
5 p.m.
Odd Squad ODD BEGINNINGS, PART 2
5:30 p.m.
Wild Kratts In Search of the Easter Bunny
6 p.m.
Alma's Way Cardboard Club/Alma Clues in
6:30 p.m.
Curious George Keep Out Cows/Curious George and the Missing Piece
7 p.m.
Nature Cat Backyard Bigfoot/Imperfect Produce
7:30 p.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood The Family Campout/A Game Night for Everyone
8 p.m.
Molly of Denali Busy Beavers/The Night Watchers
8:30 p.m.
Hero Elementary Sparks' Unplugged / Camp Catastrophe
9 p.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific The Legend of Pinkfoot/Flossie the Mossling
9:30 p.m.
Arthur d.w.'s Deer Friend/Buster Hits the Books
10 p.m.
Cyberchase Missing Bats in Sensible Flats
10:30 p.m.
Wordgirl Have Snob, Will Travel/Tobey's Playground Calamity
11 p.m.
Hero Elementary Tail of One Kitty/Movie Theater Meltdown
Arizona Public Media is a service of the University of Arizona and our broadcast stations are licensed to the Arizona Board of Regents who hold the trademarks for Arizona Public Media and AZPM. We respectfully acknowledge the University of Arizona is on the land and territories of Indigenous peoples.
The University of Arizona