PBS Kids Schedule

June, 2022
  S M T W Th F S
      1 2 3 4
5 6 7 8 9 10 11
12 13 14 15 16 17 18
19 20 21 22 23 24 25
26 27 28 29 30    
July, 2022
  S M T W Th F S
          1 2
3 4 5 6 7 8 9
10 11 12 13 14 15 16
17 18 19 20 21 22 23
24 25 26 27 28 29 30
31            
Catheys Vac and Sew Supported by Cathey's Vac and Sew

Monday, April 18, 2022

Time
Show
12 a.m.
Molly of Denali Fiddle of Nowhere/A Splash of Mink
12:30 a.m.
Arthur Brain's Brain/Brain Sees Stars
1 a.m.
Odd Squad ODD BEGINNINGS, PART 2
1:30 a.m.
Wild Kratts In Search of the Easter Bunny
2 a.m.
Alma's Way Cardboard Club/Alma Clues in
2:30 a.m.
Donkey Hodie The Golden Crunchdoodles/Walking Stick Blues
3 a.m.
Nature Cat Backyard Bigfoot/Imperfect Produce
3:30 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood The Family Campout/A Game Night for Everyone
4 a.m.
Molly of Denali Busy Beavers/The Night Watchers
4:30 a.m.
Hero Elementary Sparks' Unplugged / Camp Catastrophe
5 a.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific The Legend of Pinkfoot/Flossie the Mossling
5:30 a.m.
Arthur d.w.'s Deer Friend/Buster Hits the Books
6:30 a.m.
Ready Jet Go! Moon Circus/Every Day Is Earth Day
7 a.m.
Peg + Cat The Blockette Problem/The Tulip Problem
7:30 a.m.
Super Why! Cinderella: The Prince's Side of the Story
8 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood A Trip to the Enchanted Garden/A Trip to the Crayo
8:30 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Margaret's Birthday Buddy/Margaret's Birthday Part
9 a.m.
Sesame Street Camp Out
10:30 a.m.
Dinosaur Train The Earthquake/Nursery Car
11 a.m.
Let's Go Luna! Follow That Bug!/Robo-kid
11:30 a.m.
Curious George Lost Treasure of Bugaboo Bend/Apple Pie of My Eye
12 p.m.
Nature Cat SPRING HUNTER 3000/THE CASE OF THE MISSING MOON
1:30 p.m.
Hero Elementary Fair Weather / Home Sweet Home
2 p.m.
2:30 p.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific Yodelahee Goat/Pink Mascot
3 p.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific Best Day Ever/Catchy Song
4:30 p.m.
Curious George Lost Treasure of Bugaboo Bend/Apple Pie of My Eye
5 p.m.
Alma's Way Alma on Ice/Junior's Lost Tooth
6:30 p.m.
Hero Elementary Fair Weather / Home Sweet Home
7 p.m.
Wild Kratts Mom of a Croc
7:30 p.m.
Wild Kratts Whale of a Squid
8 p.m.
Odd Squad Haunt Squad/Safe House in the Woods
8:30 p.m.
Odd Squad Now You Don't See Me/Moustache Confidential
9 p.m.
Arthur He Said, He Said/Bunny Trouble
9:30 p.m.
Arthur Arthur's Eyes/Francine's Bad Hair Day
10 p.m.
10:30 p.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific Yodelahee Goat/Pink Mascot
11 p.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific Best Day Ever/Catchy Song
Arizona Public Media is a service of the University of Arizona and our broadcast stations are licensed to the Arizona Board of Regents who hold the trademarks for Arizona Public Media and AZPM. We respectfully acknowledge the University of Arizona is on the land and territories of Indigenous peoples.
The University of Arizona