PBS Kids Schedule

July, 2022
  S M T W Th F S
          1 2
3 4 5 6 7 8 9
10 11 12 13 14 15 16
17 18 19 20 21 22 23
24 25 26 27 28 29 30
31            
Tapped Podcast Supported by AZPM Tapped Podcast

Wednesday, April 20, 2022

Time
Show
12 a.m.
Donkey Hodie Potato Pirates/Panda's Special Something
12:30 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Friends Help Each Other/Daniel Helps O Tell a Stor
1 a.m.
Alma's Way Junior's Story/Anniversary Surprise
1:30 a.m.
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum I Am Cesar Chavez/I Am Dolores Heurta
2 a.m.
Molly of Denali Reading the Mud/Unsinkable Molly Mabray
2:30 a.m.
Hero Elementary Monumental Problem / Super Lift
3 a.m.
Wild Kratts Komodo Dragon
3:30 a.m.
Wild Kratts Aardvark Town
4 a.m.
Odd Squad Where There's a Wolf, There's a Way/New Jacket Req
4:30 a.m.
Odd Squad Disorder in the Court
5 a.m.
Arthur Locked in the Library!/Arthur Accused!
5:30 a.m.
Arthur D.W. All Wet/Buster's Dino Dilemma
6 a.m.
Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That! Nick's Cricket/Go With the Flow
6:30 a.m.
Ready Jet Go! Mars Rock for Mom/Sean Has a Cold
7 a.m.
Peg + Cat The Package Problem/The Train Problem
7:30 a.m.
Super Why! Galileo's Space Adventure
8 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Daniels Lunch/Daniels Toy
8:30 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Something Special for Dad/I Love You, Mom
9 a.m.
Sesame Street Measuring Big Bird
9:30 a.m.
Elinor Wonders Why Elinor's Fishy Friend/Do the Crane Dance
10 a.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog The Wild Wolf Pack/Putt-ing It Together
10:30 a.m.
Dinosaur Train Junior Conductors Academy: Part One/Junior Conduct
11 a.m.
Let's Go Luna! Sign of the Artist/The One and Only Ghana Kid
11:30 a.m.
Curious George Your Churn, George/Going Nuts
12 p.m.
Nature Cat Flight of the Firefly/Thunderstruck
1:30 p.m.
Hero Elementary The Butterfly Chasers / Something Shady
2 p.m.
2:30 p.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific Peterrific/Mother's Day Surprise
3 p.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific Jumping for Joy/Music Is Everywhere
3:30 p.m.
Elinor Wonders Why Elinor's Fishy Friend/Do the Crane Dance
5 p.m.
Alma's Way Basketball Birds/Looking for Litter
6:30 p.m.
Hero Elementary The Butterfly Chasers / Something Shady
7 p.m.
Wild Kratts Flight of the Draco
7:30 p.m.
Wild Kratts The Fourth Bald Eagle
8 p.m.
Odd Squad Deposit Slip Up/Villains Always Win
8:30 p.m.
Odd Squad O Is Not for Over
9 p.m.
Arthur Arthur Goes to Camp/Buster Makes the Grade
9:30 p.m.
Arthur Arthur's Pet business/d.w. The Copycat
10 p.m.
10:30 p.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific Peterrific/Mother's Day Surprise
11 p.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific Jumping for Joy/Music Is Everywhere
11:30 p.m.
Elinor Wonders Why Elinor's Fishy Friend/Do the Crane Dance
Arizona Public Media is a service of the University of Arizona and our broadcast stations are licensed to the Arizona Board of Regents who hold the trademarks for Arizona Public Media and AZPM. We respectfully acknowledge the University of Arizona is on the land and territories of Indigenous peoples.
The University of Arizona