PBS Kids Schedule

May, 2024
  S M T W Th F S
      1 2 3 4
5 6 7 8 9 10 11
12 13 14 15 16 17 18
19 20 21 22 23 24 25
26 27 28 29 30 31  
June, 2024
  S M T W Th F S
            1
2 3 4 5 6 7 8
9 10 11 12 13 14 15
16 17 18 19 20 21 22
23 24 25 26 27 28 29
30            
Supported by Habitat for Humanity Supported by Habitat for Humanity

Friday, April 22, 2022

Time
Show
12 a.m.
Donkey Hodie The Try Scouts/Wiz-kazizz-kazaam
12:30 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Daniel Shares His Tigertastic Car/Katerina Shares
1 a.m.
Alma's Way Socks for Sale/Alma's Animal Show
1:30 a.m.
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum I Am Confucius/I Am Sacagawea
2 a.m.
Molly of Denali Winter Champions/Hus-keys
2:30 a.m.
Hero Elementary Super Summertime / Snowy Journey
3 a.m.
Wild Kratts Hermit Crab Shell Exchange
3:30 a.m.
Wild Kratts Mystery of the Squirmy Wormy
4 a.m.
Odd Squad It Takes Goo to Make a Feud Go Right/Friends of Od
4:30 a.m.
Odd Squad Who Is Agent Otis?
5 a.m.
Arthur Arthur's Birthday/Francine Frensky, Superstar
5:30 a.m.
Arthur Feeling Flush/Family Fortune
6:30 a.m.
Ready Jet Go! Moon Circus/Every Day Is Earth Day
7 a.m.
Peg + Cat The Compost Problem/Raiders of the Lost Arch
7:30 a.m.
Super Why! Tiddalick the Frog
8 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Jodi's Asthma/Daniel and Max Play at the Playgroun
8:30 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood A New Friend at School/ a New Friend at the Playgr
9 a.m.
Sesame Street Match It!
9:30 a.m.
Elinor Wonders Why Bubble House/The Syrup Tree
10 a.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog Red Beard the Pirate/The Space Race!
10:30 a.m.
Dinosaur Train Carla Cretoxyrhina/Train Trouble
11 a.m.
Let's Go Luna! Mud Miracle/Fabuloso's New Clothes
11:30 a.m.
Curious George Monkey Clean, Monkey Do/A River Runs Through It
12 p.m.
Nature Cat Earth Day Today/Earth Day Every Day
1:30 p.m.
Hero Elementary The Feed for Speed / an Uphill Task
2 p.m.
Cyberchase Water Woes
2:30 p.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific The Secret Life of Henrietta/Photographer Peter
3 p.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific Whale of a Song/Pinkabubbles
3:30 p.m.
Elinor Wonders Why Bubble House/The Syrup Tree
4 p.m.
Donkey Hodie The Masked Veggies/The Royal Hosts
4:30 p.m.
Curious George Monkey Clean, Monkey Do/A River Runs Through It
5 p.m.
Alma's Way Alma the Artist/Bomba or Baseball
6:30 p.m.
Hero Elementary The Feed for Speed / an Uphill Task
8 p.m.
Elinor Wonders Why The Little Drummer/Rest Is Best
8:30 p.m.
Elinor Wonders Why Elinor's Fishy Friend/Do the Crane Dance
10 p.m.
Cyberchase Water Woes
10:30 p.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific The Secret Life of Henrietta/Photographer Peter
11 p.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific Whale of a Song/Pinkabubbles
11:30 p.m.
Elinor Wonders Why Bubble House/The Syrup Tree
AZPM is a service of the University of Arizona and our broadcast stations are licensed to the Arizona Board of Regents who hold the trademarks for Arizona Public Media and AZPM. We respectfully acknowledge the University of Arizona is on the land and territories of Indigenous peoples.
The University of Arizona