PBS Kids Schedule

December, 2022
  S M T W Th F S
        1 2 3
4 5 6 7 8 9 10
11 12 13 14 15 16 17
18 19 20 21 22 23 24
25 26 27 28 29 30 31

Saturday, April 23, 2022

Time
Show
12 a.m.
Donkey Hodie The Masked Veggies/The Royal Hosts
12:30 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood A New Friend at School/ a New Friend at the Playgr
1 a.m.
Alma's Way Alma the Artist/Bomba or Baseball
2:30 a.m.
Hero Elementary The Feed for Speed / an Uphill Task
4 a.m.
Elinor Wonders Why The Little Drummer/Rest Is Best
4:30 a.m.
Elinor Wonders Why Elinor's Fishy Friend/Do the Crane Dance
6 a.m.
Clifford's Puppy Days The Big, Big Present/Hanukah Plunder Blunder
6:30 a.m.
Wordworld Robots to the Rescue!/Radio Read-A-Thon
7 a.m.
Splash and Bubbles Partner Pals/Ultimate Hide and Seek
7:30 a.m.
Dinosaur Train An Armored Tail Tale/Pterasaur Flying Club
8 a.m.
Sid the Science Kid The Dirt on Dirt
8:30 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Daniels Lunch/Daniels Toy
9 a.m.
Donkey Hodie Potato Pirates/Panda's Special Something
9:30 a.m.
Elinor Wonders Why Elinor's Fishy Friend/Do the Crane Dance
10 a.m.
Sesame Street Cinderella's Clockworks
10:30 a.m.
Super Why! Galileo's Space Adventure
11 a.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog Mount Norma/Hide and Sneak
11:30 a.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific Jumping for Joy/Music Is Everywhere
12 p.m.
Dinosaur Train An Armored Tail Tale/Pterasaur Flying Club
12:30 p.m.
Let's Go Luna! Sign of the Artist/The One and Only Ghana Kid
1 p.m.
Martha Speaks BOOKBOTS 3: FIT FIGHTS FAT/GRANDPA BERNIE CLEANS
1:30 p.m.
Nature Cat Flight of the Firefly/Thunderstruck
2 p.m.
Cyberchase SPACE WASTE ODYSSEY, PART 1
2:30 p.m.
Wordgirl Where Have All the Villains Gone?/Captain Tangent
3 p.m.
Hero Elementary Monumental Problem / Super Lift
3:30 p.m.
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum I Am Cesar Chavez/I Am Dolores Heurta
4 p.m.
Molly of Denali Reading the Mud/Unsinkable Molly Mabray
4:30 p.m.
Arthur Arthur's Pet business/d.w. The Copycat
5 p.m.
Odd Squad Deposit Slip Up/Villains Always Win
5:30 p.m.
Wild Kratts Komodo Dragon
6 p.m.
Alma's Way Basketball Birds/Looking for Litter
6:30 p.m.
Curious George Fun Ball Talley/Red Sky at Night, Monkey's Delight
8 p.m.
Elinor Wonders Why The Little Drummer/Rest Is Best
8:30 p.m.
Elinor Wonders Why Elinor's Fishy Friend/Do the Crane Dance
10 p.m.
Cyberchase SPACE WASTE ODYSSEY, PART 1
10:30 p.m.
Wordgirl Where Have All the Villains Gone?/Captain Tangent
11 p.m.
Hero Elementary Monumental Problem / Super Lift
11:30 p.m.
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum I Am Cesar Chavez/I Am Dolores Heurta
Arizona Public Media is a service of the University of Arizona and our broadcast stations are licensed to the Arizona Board of Regents who hold the trademarks for Arizona Public Media and AZPM. We respectfully acknowledge the University of Arizona is on the land and territories of Indigenous peoples.
The University of Arizona