PBS Kids Schedule

June, 2022
  S M T W Th F S
      1 2 3 4
5 6 7 8 9 10 11
12 13 14 15 16 17 18
19 20 21 22 23 24 25
26 27 28 29 30    
July, 2022
  S M T W Th F S
          1 2
3 4 5 6 7 8 9
10 11 12 13 14 15 16
17 18 19 20 21 22 23
24 25 26 27 28 29 30
31            
Catheys Vac and Sew Supported by Cathey's Vac and Sew

Monday, April 25, 2022

Time
Show
12 a.m.
Molly of Denali Winter Champions/Hus-keys
12:30 a.m.
Arthur Arthur's Birthday/Francine Frensky, Superstar
1 a.m.
Odd Squad It Takes Goo to Make a Feud Go Right/Friends of Od
1:30 a.m.
Wild Kratts The Fourth Bald Eagle
2 a.m.
Alma's Way Socks for Sale/Alma's Animal Show
2:30 a.m.
Donkey Hodie The Try Scouts/Wiz-kazizz-kazaam
4 a.m.
Elinor Wonders Why The Little Drummer/Rest Is Best
4:30 a.m.
Elinor Wonders Why Elinor's Fishy Friend/Do the Crane Dance
6 a.m.
Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That! Name That Sound/Fabulous Feathers
6:30 a.m.
Ready Jet Go! Ain't No Mars Mountain High Enough/Treasure Hunt
7 a.m.
Peg + Cat The Election Problem/The Littlest Chicken Problem
7:30 a.m.
Super Why! The Swiss Family Robinson
8 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Daniel Meets a New Friend/A New Friend at the Cloc
8:30 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood The Fire Drill/Daniel and Mom Go to the Market
9 a.m.
Sesame Street Measuring Big Bird
9:30 a.m.
Elinor Wonders Why The Little Drummer/Rest Is Best
10 a.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog Knights of the Wobbly Table/Don't Lead Me a Stray
10:30 a.m.
Dinosaur Train The Amazing Michelinoceras Brothers/Dads' Day Out
11 a.m.
Let's Go Luna! Hola Mariachi/Loco for Cocoa
11:30 a.m.
Curious George Delivery Monkey/Another Mystery Package
12 p.m.
Nature Cat Plants Got the Moves/Magnet Mania
1 p.m.
Molly of Denali Picking Cloudberries/Puzzled
1:30 p.m.
Hero Elementary AJ'S EXTRA SUPERPOWER, PART 1 / AJ'S EXTRA SUPERPO
2 p.m.
Cyberchase Trash Creep
2:30 p.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific Pirate Dreamboat/Peter's Megaphone
3 p.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific The Legend of Pinkfoot/Flossie the Mossling
3:30 p.m.
Elinor Wonders Why The Little Drummer/Rest Is Best
4 p.m.
Donkey Hodie The Waiting Game/Planet Purple Party
4:30 p.m.
Curious George Delivery Monkey/Another Mystery Package
5 p.m.
Alma's Way Alma's Movie Night/Papi the Hero
6 p.m.
Molly of Denali Picking Cloudberries/Puzzled
6:30 p.m.
Hero Elementary AJ'S EXTRA SUPERPOWER, PART 1 / AJ'S EXTRA SUPERPO
7 p.m.
Wild Kratts Mosquito Dragon
7:30 p.m.
Wild Kratts Search for the Florida Panther
8 p.m.
Odd Squad Odds and Ends
8:30 p.m.
Odd Squad Other Olympia/Total Zeros
9 p.m.
Arthur Arthur's New Puppy/Arthur Bounces Back
9:30 p.m.
Arthur Arthur the Wrecker/Arthur and the True Francine
10 p.m.
Cyberchase Trash Creep
10:30 p.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific Pirate Dreamboat/Peter's Megaphone
11 p.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific The Legend of Pinkfoot/Flossie the Mossling
11:30 p.m.
Elinor Wonders Why The Little Drummer/Rest Is Best
Arizona Public Media is a service of the University of Arizona and our broadcast stations are licensed to the Arizona Board of Regents who hold the trademarks for Arizona Public Media and AZPM. We respectfully acknowledge the University of Arizona is on the land and territories of Indigenous peoples.
The University of Arizona