PBS Kids Schedule

November, 2022
  S M T W Th F S
    1 2 3 4 5
6 7 8 9 10 11 12
13 14 15 16 17 18 19
20 21 22 23 24 25 26
27 28 29 30      
December, 2022
  S M T W Th F S
        1 2 3
4 5 6 7 8 9 10
11 12 13 14 15 16 17
18 19 20 21 22 23 24
25 26 27 28 29 30 31

Tuesday, April 26, 2022

Time
Show
12 a.m.
Donkey Hodie The Waiting Game/Planet Purple Party
12:30 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood The Fire Drill/Daniel and Mom Go to the Market
1 a.m.
Alma's Way Alma's Movie Night/Papi the Hero
2 a.m.
Molly of Denali Picking Cloudberries/Puzzled
2:30 a.m.
Hero Elementary AJ'S EXTRA SUPERPOWER, PART 1 / AJ'S EXTRA SUPERPO
3 a.m.
Wild Kratts Mosquito Dragon
3:30 a.m.
Wild Kratts Search for the Florida Panther
4 a.m.
Odd Squad Odds and Ends
4:30 a.m.
Odd Squad Other Olympia/Total Zeros
5 a.m.
Arthur Arthur's New Puppy/Arthur Bounces Back
5:30 a.m.
Arthur Arthur the Wrecker/Arthur and the True Francine
6 a.m.
Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That! Clever Levers/Going, Going, Gong
6:30 a.m.
Ready Jet Go! Eye in the Sky/Total Eclipse Block Party
7 a.m.
Peg + Cat The Tree Problem/Another Tree Problem
7:30 a.m.
Super Why! King Midas
8 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Daniel Learns to Ask First/Friends Ask First
8:30 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Daniel Waits With Dad/Margaret's New Shoes
9 a.m.
Sesame Street Match It!
9:30 a.m.
Elinor Wonders Why Make Music Naturally/Light the Way
10 a.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog Get Along Little Kitties/Very Big Riding Hood
10:30 a.m.
Dinosaur Train Paulie Pliosaurus/Elmer Visits the Desert
11 a.m.
Let's Go Luna! It Takes Leo to Tango/Siesta Is Besta
11:30 a.m.
Curious George Relax!/The Box and the Hound
12 p.m.
Nature Cat Hooray, It's Arbor Day/Goodnight, Gracie
12:30 p.m.
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum I Am Maya Angelou/I Am Frederick Douglass
1:30 p.m.
Hero Elementary Turtle Beach / Shine a Light on Me
2 p.m.
Cyberchase Starlight Night
2:30 p.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific Friendship Bracelets/The Upside Down O Matic
3 p.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific Snow Fairy/To Catch a Leaf
3:30 p.m.
Elinor Wonders Why Make Music Naturally/Light the Way
4 p.m.
Donkey Hodie A Night Out/Poetry Problem
4:30 p.m.
Curious George Relax!/The Box and the Hound
5 p.m.
Alma's Way Alma's New Kicks/Star Ball
5:30 p.m.
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum I Am Maya Angelou/I Am Frederick Douglass
6:30 p.m.
Hero Elementary Turtle Beach / Shine a Light on Me
7 p.m.
Wild Kratts Liturgusa Krattorum
7:30 p.m.
Wild Kratts When Fish Fly
8 p.m.
Odd Squad The Void/Into the Odd Woods
8:30 p.m.
Odd Squad Saving Agent Orson/The Scientist
9 p.m.
Arthur The Cherry Tree/Matchmaker Matchbreaker
9:30 p.m.
Arthur Arthur's Family Vacation/Grandpa Dave's Old Countr
10 p.m.
Cyberchase Starlight Night
10:30 p.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific Friendship Bracelets/The Upside Down O Matic
11 p.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific Snow Fairy/To Catch a Leaf
11:30 p.m.
Elinor Wonders Why Make Music Naturally/Light the Way
Arizona Public Media is a service of the University of Arizona and our broadcast stations are licensed to the Arizona Board of Regents who hold the trademarks for Arizona Public Media and AZPM. We respectfully acknowledge the University of Arizona is on the land and territories of Indigenous peoples.
The University of Arizona